Saffron Walden Triathlon

28th August 2000

Pos Name Club M/F Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall
1 Peter Swaine Loughborough Students M D 00:10:00 4 00:41:58 2 00:18:11 1 01:10:09
2 Kevin Partridge Tri-Sport Epping M H 00:10:36 7 00:43:08 8 00:19:08 2 01:12:52
3 Jake Richards Tri-Sport Epping M E 00:10:57 13 00:43:05 7 00:19:37 3 01:13:39
4 Russell Kober East Essex Tri Club M E 00:10:30 6 00:43:04 6 00:20:18 9 01:13:52
5 Tom Watt Cambridge Tri M G 00:11:17 15 00:42:49 4 00:19:51 4 01:13:57
6 Peter Gottlieb Tri-Sport Epping M H 00:11:31 18 00:42:41 3 00:20:16 8 01:14:28
7 Chris Hayward Unattached M H 00:10:50 12 00:44:05 12 00:20:44 10 01:15:39
8 Spencer Brooke Unattached M E 00:12:58 36 00:42:55 5 00:20:05 7 01:15:58
9 Graham Hart East Essex Tri Club M G 00:12:12 25 00:43:59 11 00:19:57 6 01:16:08
10 David Ledward Runners Centre Tri M F 00:11:27 17 00:43:30 9 00:21:16 14 01:16:13
11 Nigel Kimpton Benfleet Physiotherapy M H 00:10:42 10 00:44:39 14 00:21:30 17 01:16:51
12 James Parker Tri UK Inc M D 00:09:35 2 00:43:46 10 00:23:56 50 01:17:17
13 Jeremy Clipstone RAF M F 00:10:40 8 00:44:54 18 00:21:56 21 01:17:30
14 Neil Barford Northampton Phoenix AC M G 00:12:40 33 00:44:43 16 00:20:44 10 01:18:07
15 Adam Laycock Team Tri-Sports M F 00:13:03 38 00:45:35 21 00:19:53 5 01:18:31
16 John Stanley Tri Force (Herts) M G 00:12:09 24 00:44:42 15 00:22:00 22 01:18:51
17 John Thomas Neath Harriers M G 00:12:29 28 00:44:58 19 00:21:31 18 01:18:58
18 Gary Poulter East Essex Tri Club M E 00:12:34 31 00:44:48 17 00:22:28 28 01:19:50
19 Nicholas Bryan Unattached M F 00:14:16 55 00:45:15 20 00:20:53 12 01:20:24
20 Andy Jopson Birmingham University M D 00:13:05 40 00:46:33 23 00:21:05 13 01:20:43
21 Christos Panaviotou Unattached M C 00:09:57 3 00:47:53 29 00:23:34 44 01:21:24
22 Gary Cooper Tri Force (Herts) M H 00:10:58 14 00:47:14 26 00:24:06 52 01:22:18
23 Helen Wainwright Total Fitness F G 00:12:35 32 00:47:43 28 00:22:20 27 01:22:38
24 Gary Scannell Tri-Sport Epping M G 00:14:35 59 00:46:54 24 00:22:05 24 01:23:34
25 Bill Sander Team Tri-Sports M H 00:14:43 60 00:46:54 25 00:22:29 29 01:24:06
26 Triksters Relay Team Bedford Traktors F 00:12:33 30 00:50:09 45 00:21:24 16 01:24:06
27 Lisa Rowbottom Tri-Sport Epping F F 00:13:02 37 00:48:57 36 00:23:00 33 01:24:59
28 Paula Craig Tri Force (Herts) F G 00:13:03 39 00:50:02 42 00:21:55 20 01:25:00
29 Mark Gowers Tri-Sport Epping M H 00:16:17 78 00:47:31 27 00:21:17 15 01:25:05
30 Mark Alder Unattached M G 00:13:20 44 00:48:52 35 00:23:06 34 01:25:18
31 Peter Howarth Metropolitan Police M H 00:13:08 43 00:50:20 46 00:22:13 26 01:25:41
32 Troy Swankie Bedford Traktors M F 00:12:19 27 00:49:49 41 00:23:42 47 01:25:50
33 Bill Lancaster Gravesend Roadrunners M J 00:14:59 67 00:46:22 22 00:24:35 56 01:25:56
34 Andrew Scott Unattached M F 00:13:07 41 00:49:39 40 00:23:22 38 01:26:08
35 Keith Walker Tri-Sport Epping M J 00:16:25 80 00:47:58 30 00:21:50 19 01:26:13
36 John Banbrook RAF M F 00:12:52 35 00:50:06 43 00:23:34 44 01:26:32
37 Danny Sheppard Team Tri-Sports M E 00:14:14 54 00:48:58 37 00:23:23 39 01:26:35
38 Ian Taylor Blackwater Tri Club M D 00:11:20 16 00:51:51 59 00:23:48 48 01:26:59
39 Michael Stagg Tri-Sport Epping M F 00:14:25 56 00:50:31 48 00:22:04 23 01:27:00
40 Julie Merry Tri-Sport Epping F E 00:13:43 50 00:50:27 47 00:23:08 35 01:27:18
41 Judith Baker Gravesend Roadrunners F I 00:12:30 29 00:48:42 34 00:26:29 78 01:27:41
42 Anita Vautier East Essex Tri Club F D 00:12:00 23 00:51:02 53 00:25:06 61 01:28:08
43 Paul Hayward Tri-Sport Epping M E 00:11:40 20 00:52:34 64 00:23:54 49 01:28:08
44 Ian Newman Cambridge Tri M H 00:15:47 74 00:49:04 39 00:23:29 41 01:28:20
45 Paul Riley Team Tri-Sports M G 00:13:30 48 00:51:43 56 00:23:24 40 01:28:37
46 Richard Fuller East Essex Tri Club M G 00:16:18 79 00:50:07 44 00:22:29 29 01:28:54
47 Eunice Alexander Unattached F G 00:11:52 22 00:51:18 54 00:25:45 71 01:28:55
48 Jeremy Godlonton Tri-Sport Epping M G 00:14:28 57 00:48:22 31 00:26:18 77 01:29:08
49 Mark Harman Tri-Sport Epping M G 00:15:33 70 00:50:43 51 00:22:57 32 01:29:13
50 Joanne Parker Tri Force (Herts) F E 00:13:24 45 00:51:50 58 00:24:01 51 01:29:15
51 Richard Franklin Walden Tri M F 00:15:46 73 00:48:29 32 00:25:39 67 01:29:54
52 Sandi Cobley Team Tri-Sports F G 00:13:26 46 00:51:59 61 00:24:38 58 01:30:03
53 David Smith Unattached M G 00:12:48 34 00:53:10 68 00:24:36 57 01:30:34
54 Ian Walters Unattached M F 00:14:05 51 00:52:05 63 00:24:33 55 01:30:43
55 David Taplin Tri-Sport Epping M G 00:17:53 91 00:50:48 52 00:22:07 25 01:30:48
56 Kimber Redfern University of Western Australia Tri Club F F 00:11:52 21 00:51:43 57 00:27:38 82 01:31:13
57 Simon Ginger Unattached M F 00:17:50 90 00:48:40 33 00:25:10 65 01:31:40
58 Stewart Tanner Unattached M F 00:15:31 69 00:50:38 49 00:25:40 69 01:31:49
59 Barry Short Tri-Sport Epping M J 00:17:57 92 00:48:59 38 00:25:06 60 01:32:02
60 Mike Brooke Hampshire Police Triathlon Club M H 00:15:48 75 00:50:38 49 00:25:52 74 01:32:18
61 Alan Doust Unattached M F 00:14:44 61 00:51:53 60 00:25:54 75 01:32:31
62 Stuart Paul Unattached M F 00:15:45 72 00:53:37 71 00:23:12 37 01:32:34
63 Ian Hunter East London Triathletes M F 00:13:37 49 00:53:09 67 00:26:17 76 01:33:03
64 Elaine Walker Tri-Sport Epping F D 00:13:28 47 00:54:05 73 00:25:50 73 01:33:23
65 Beverly Ford Benfleet Running Club F C 00:10:19 5 00:54:19 75 00:28:54 87 01:33:32
66 Neil Trusler Tri-Sport Epping M H 00:14:11 52 00:53:51 72 00:25:39 67 01:33:41
67 Mary Stevenson Unattached F F 00:10:50 11 00:57:13 85 00:25:42 70 01:33:45
68 Gordon Clark RAF M F 00:16:38 81 00:52:04 62 00:25:07 64 01:33:49
69 Jim MacTaggart Unattached M L 00:13:07 41 00:53:29 70 00:27:21 80 01:33:57
70 Robert Alison Welland Valley Wheelers M F 00:17:30 87 00:51:35 55 00:25:06 61 01:34:11
71 Sam Edwards Unattached M C 00:14:51 66 00:56:59 84 00:22:48 31 01:34:38
72 David Soper Tri-Sport Epping M H 00:15:38 71 00:56:21 82 00:23:10 36 01:35:09
73 Sam Kingston Unattached M F 00:16:53 83 00:54:07 74 00:24:13 54 01:35:13
74 Emma Nixon Tri-Sport Epping F G 00:14:46 63 00:55:27 76 00:25:06 63 01:35:19
75 Peter Whitworth Unattached M F 00:16:44 82 00:55:36 79 00:23:37 46 01:35:57
76 Peter Marchant Team Tri-Sports M J 00:18:35 96 00:52:38 65 00:25:50 72 01:37:03
77 Kevin Carley Blackwater Tri Club M J 00:14:50 64 00:55:30 77 00:26:54 79 01:37:14
78 Alan Wiseman Tri-Sport Epping M L 00:17:22 86 00:52:46 66 00:27:33 81 01:37:41
79 Nigel Whittle Unattached M H 00:18:05 93 00:56:33 83 00:23:33 42 01:38:11
80 Steve Macdonald Tri-Sport Epping M I 00:14:11 53 00:55:47 80 00:28:23 84 01:38:21
81 Jones Family Relay Team Walden Tri M 00:18:59 98 00:56:11 81 00:23:33 43 01:38:43
82 Greta Jenkins Tri-Sport Epping F G 00:18:26 94 00:55:31 78 00:25:12 66 01:39:09
83 Cary Pocock Unattached M G 00:14:31 58 00:59:46 87 00:25:02 59 01:39:19
84 John Kettlewell Tri-Sport Epping M J 00:17:48 89 00:53:12 69 00:29:21 89 01:40:21
85 M Bidston East Essex Tri Club M G 00:17:07 85 00:59:51 88 00:24:12 53 01:41:10
86 Colin Corby Blackwater Tri Club M H 00:11:35 19 01:00:00 90 00:30:20 91 01:41:55
87 Verity Doust Unattached F F 00:14:45 62 00:59:58 89 00:28:14 83 01:42:57
88 Patricia Woodbury East Essex Tri Club F F 00:15:59 76 00:58:08 86 00:28:53 86 01:43:00
89 Jacqueline Chubb Unattached F G 00:15:05 68 01:00:10 91 00:30:34 92 01:45:49
90 Christopher Taylor East Essex Tri Club M H 00:18:30 95 01:00:54 93 00:28:36 85 01:48:00
91 Sue Fuller Benfleet Running Club F G 00:17:00 84 01:02:21 96 00:29:30 90 01:48:51
92 Harry Coleby Unattached M J 00:18:54 97 01:01:22 94 00:29:17 88 01:49:33
93 Rachel Beynon Neath Harriers F D 00:14:51 65 01:02:02 95 00:33:32 96 01:50:25
94 Ann Blake Unattached F G 00:16:00 77 01:09:16 98 00:32:59 94 01:58:15
95 Christopher Downes Unattached M F 00:22:42 101 01:00:47 92 00:35:55 97 01:59:24
96 Ian Lock Unattached M C 00:20:50 99 01:10:08 99 00:32:57 93 02:03:55
97 Dawn Hunter East London Triathletes F F 00:17:38 88 01:08:16 97 00:38:03 98 02:03:57
98 John Howe Saffron Striders M M 00:21:31 100 01:10:26 100 00:33:01 95 02:04:58
Robin Smith Bedford Traktors M F 00:12:17 26 DNF DNF DNF
John Brame Tri and Run M D 00:09:00 1 00:41:50 1 DNF DNF
Daniel Bullock East London Triathletes M F 00:10:41 9 00:44:27 13 DNF DNF



Back to the 2000 results page