Age Group World Championships

9th November 2002: Cancun, Mexico
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
F20-24 1 HILTON Rebecca AUS 00:23:50 20 00:01:38 01:06:14 00:41:48 02:13:30
F20-24 18 SHEPHERD Kara GBR 00:25:07 32 00:01:41 01:09:20 20 00:01:34 00:47:20 02:25:02
F20-24 19 JUNIPER Nicola GBR 00:27:07 51 00:02:23 01:09:31 37 00:01:32 00:44:32 02:25:05
F20-24 25 PHILPOTT Sarah GBR 00:25:53 42 00:01:58 01:10:19 28 00:01:59 00:46:40 02:26:49
F20-24 28 WOOD Georgia GBR 00:26:35 45 00:02:01 01:13:52 46 00:01:40 00:47:00 02:31:08
F20-24 29 WILCOX Helen GBR 00:24:24 28 00:02:08 01:10:27 25 00:02:08 0:52:04 02:31:11
F20-24 36 HERON Georgina GBR 00:27:58 55 00:02:28 01:10:20 43 00:02:08 0:50:18 02:33:12
F20-24 55 TARR Helen GBR 00:31:25 59 00:02:30 01:18:36 57 00:01:51 0:58:04 02:52:26
F20-24 57 WALKER Elaine GBR 00:29:11 57 00:02:30 01:19:54 56 00:01:41 1:02:09 02:55:25
F20-24 59 LEVITT Leanne GBR 00:27:14 52 00:02:54 01:19:44 55 00:02:11 1:11:58 03:04:01
F20-24 0 FALLOWS Anne GBR 00:24:13 24 00:02:10 01:11:14 27 00:02:07 DNF
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
F25-29 1 STEVENS Amanda USA 00:19:35 1 00:01:39 01:03:36 1 00:01:28 00:44:39 02:10:57
F25-29 11 MURRAY Emma GBR 00:26:11 40 00:01:43 01:06:09 22 00:01:43 00:42:25 02:18:11
F25-29 12 OCARROLL Catherine GBR 00:26:17 44 00:02:02 01:03:14 9 00:01:41 00:45:26 02:18:40
F25-29 14 BURT Antonia GBR 00:24:55 31 00:01:54 01:07:59 29 00:01:25 00:43:34 02:19:47
F25-29 43 LAMBERTON Clare GBR 00:25:32 35 00:02:24 01:12:59 56 00:01:53 00:46:24 02:29:12
F25-29 44 MORGAN Wendy GBR 00:27:13 57 00:02:28 01:08:50 51 00:02:19 00:48:29 02:29:19
F25-29 48 BOWDEN Nikki GBR 00:23:21 18 00:02:34 01:13:14 52 00:01:57 00:49:31 02:30:37
F25-29 54 ORR Susie GBR 00:28:00 62 00:02:05 01:12:08 60 00:01:24 00:48:56 02:32:33
F25-29 56 DON Nicola GBR 00:29:38 66 00:02:09 01:11:04 62 00:01:49 00:48:28 02:33:08
F25-29 57 PEACH Helen GBR 00:26:53 51 00:02:22 01:09:11 50 00:01:57 00:52:52 02:33:15
F25-29 59 FOSTER Joelie GBR 00:29:34 65 00:02:07 01:12:31 65 00:01:48 00:51:21 02:37:21
F25-29 60 CALDERHEAD Lindsey GBR 00:31:39 68 00:02:10 01:14:15 66 00:02:04 00:47:56 02:38:04
F25-29 63 STANTON Nicola GBR 00:32:40 69 00:02:37 01:14:14 69 00:02:40 00:48:08 02:40:19
F25-29 66 QUAY Hannah GBR 00:26:17 45 00:02:08 01:12:37 59 00:02:07 01:01:27 02:44:36
F25-29 69 DALE Julia GBR 00:34:22 72 00:03:58 01:20:11 72 00:02:24 00:51:28 02:52:23
F25-29 0 WEBB Victoria GBR DNS
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
F30-34 1 SWAIL Julie USA 02:08:45 02:08:45
F30-34 3 HURST Sonia GBR 00:26:05 34 00:02:10 01:04:11 15 00:01:18 00:40:48 02:14:32
F30-34 10 WHITWORTH Sophie GBR 00:24:05 17 00:02:04 01:05:54 11 00:01:32 00:45:30 02:19:05
F30-34 17 CURTIS Claire GBR 00:23:28 14 00:02:04 01:07:00 16 00:01:22 00:47:20 02:21:14
F30-34 18 YATES Lisa GBR 00:28:40 48 00:02:06 01:06:39 36 00:01:24 00:43:00 02:21:49
F30-34 22 REST Elinor GBR 00:31:20 64 00:02:07 01:05:51 45 00:01:22 00:42:40 02:23:20
F30-34 28 BRADFORD Michelle GBR 00:23:13 10 00:02:17 01:08:17 26 00:01:26 00:49:49 02:25:02
F30-34 30 NOBLE Michelle GBR 00:25:05 25 00:02:20 01:09:46 33 00:01:44 00:46:47 02:25:42
F30-34 31 JONES Rhian GBR 00:27:58 45 00:02:23 01:07:13 38 00:01:38 00:46:46 02:25:58
F30-34 33 MOSS Rachel GBR 00:27:33 42 00:02:13 01:09:42 48 00:01:18 00:45:54 02:26:40
F30-34 36 DAVIES Clair GBR 00:27:33 41 00:02:01 01:09:28 42 00:01:36 00:47:35 02:28:13
F30-34 37 VERNEY Fiona GBR 00:24:15 22 00:02:10 01:09:23 31 00:01:50 00:50:46 02:28:24
F30-34 38 KENNEDY Samantha GBR 00:28:01 46 00:02:31 01:10:02 51 00:02:02 00:46:15 02:28:51
F30-34 42 ONEILL Colette GBR 00:29:50 59 00:02:20 01:08:50 53 00:01:49 00:47:38 02:30:27
F30-34 49 STUBBS Rebecca GBR 00:28:41 49 00:02:17 01:08:23 47 00:01:28 00:51:45 02:32:34
F30-34 50 RUFFELL Helen GBR 00:33:45 66 00:02:33 01:08:48 60 00:01:47 00:45:47 02:32:40
F30-34 52 MACVICKER Helen GBR 00:25:47 29 00:01:59 01:05:26 21 00:01:21 01:00:53 02:35:26
F30-34 53 HUNT Kate GBR 00:29:45 58 00:02:14 01:09:48 55 00:01:42 00:53:21 02:36:50
F30-34 56 OHAGAN Julie GBR 00:22:31 6 00:02:13 01:05:05 3 00:02:54 01:05:47 02:38:30
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
F35-39 1 LANTZ Ann USA 00:26:40 27 00:01:52 01:02:06 4 00:01:22 00:39:36 02:11:36
F35-39 9 JONES Sue GBR 00:23:49 10 00:02:24 01:08:27 13 00:23:32 00:24:01 02:22:13
F35-39 13 VICKERY Juliet GBR 00:27:03 32 00:01:50 01:10:08 28 00:01:49 00:44:52 02:25:42
F35-39 14 TREACY Niki GBR 00:25:02 14 00:02:20 01:08:36 18 00:02:05 00:48:41 02:26:44
F35-39 16 HOBSON Liz GBR 00:29:52 51 00:02:08 01:04:11 19 00:01:43 00:50:09 02:28:03
F35-39 18 MELLOR Rachael GBR 00:25:08 16 00:02:17 01:08:30 17 00:01:56 00:50:46 02:28:37
F35-39 25 GANNON Sharon GBR 00:28:07 41 00:02:27 01:12:40 44 00:01:58 00:45:52 02:31:04
F35-39 31 HILL Sharon GBR 00:23:50 11 00:02:19 01:12:30 26 00:02:01 00:54:37 02:35:17
F35-39 32 BEDNALL Joanne GBR 00:32:32 61 00:02:13 01:10:08 48 00:01:56 00:48:33 02:35:22
F35-39 35 LANDER Tracey GBR 00:30:23 56 00:02:31 01:08:35 37 00:02:37 00:52:18 02:36:24
F35-39 41 SOUTTER Joanne GBR 00:22:58 7 00:02:33 01:11:54 22 00:01:52 00:59:55 02:39:12
F35-39 43 BELL Louise GBR 00:27:18 35 00:02:26 01:16:49 52 00:02:06 00:51:22 02:40:01
F35-39 45 WAGSTAFF Sally GBR 00:32:01 59 00:02:10 01:14:25 57 00:01:56 00:50:04 02:40:36
F35-39 48 MOORE Julie GBR 00:29:46 50 00:02:34 01:11:31 45 00:02:16 00:57:03 02:43:10
F35-39 49 STANHOPE Rachel GBR 00:30:22 55 00:02:45 01:11:04 46 00:02:24 00:57:17 02:43:52
F35-39 50 HORNETT Angela GBR 00:29:13 47 00:02:26 01:14:56 53 00:02:06 00:55:26 2:44:07
F35-39 52 WHITEMAN Gaynor GBR 00:35:13 63 00:02:48 01:15:43 60 00:02:17 00:50:43 02:46:44
F35-39 0 HAMILTON Jane GBR 00:32:14 60 00:02:14 01:19:35 61 00:01:50 DNF
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
F40-44 1 RICE Amy USA 00:22:25 1 00:01:48 01:01:36 1 00:01:26 00:45:25 02:12:40
F40-44 15 ROTHER Penny GBR 00:24:22 6 00:02:15 01:09:15 16 00:01:43 00:47:30 02:25:05
F40-44 24 HODKINSON Julia GBR 00:28:39 23 00:02:12 01:09:29 23 00:01:46 00:50:14 02:32:20
F40-44 28 CROSS Mary-Rose GBR 00:28:41 26 00:02:24 01:10:14 27 00:01:44 00:52:00 02:35:03
F40-44 30 DALE Lynn GBR 00:29:10 29 00:02:30 01:12:56 30 00:01:52 00:51:47 02:38:15
F40-44 32 BRAMALL Jan GBR 00:28:41 25 00:02:38 01:11:45 28 00:02:20 00:53:59 02:39:23
F40-44 33 JUDGE Carolyn GBR 00:31:38 44 00:02:42 01:12:34 40 00:02:26 00:50:17 02:39:37
F40-44 34 ALAN-SMITH Louise GBR 00:29:45 37 00:02:26 01:12:35 33 00:01:55 00:53:32 02:40:13
F40-44 36 COLEMAN Tamara GBR 00:31:23 43 00:02:32 01:10:43 31 00:02:05 00:54:35 02:41:18
F40-44 37 VAUGHAN Dawn GBR 00:31:58 46 00:02:27 01:14:24 46 00:01:52 00:51:32 02:42:13
F40-44 38 POLLARD Cathy GBR 00:28:49 27 00:02:33 01:14:39 35 00:02:15 00:54:31 02:42:47
F40-44 39 PENDRED Ann GBR 00:29:47 38 00:02:50 01:15:26 45 00:01:52 00:53:20 02:43:15
F40-44 40 THOMAS Janette GBR 00:30:38 41 00:02:20 01:12:11 34 00:01:48 00:56:46 02:43:43
F40-44 41 SMALLMAN Carol GBR 00:29:07 28 00:02:29 01:11:46 29 00:01:47 00:58:46 02:43:55
F40-44 44 WOODS Deborah GBR 00:32:30 49 00:02:57 01:10:59 38 00:02:12 01:00:48 02:49:26
F40-44 45 OLIVER Louise GBR 00:30:51 42 00:02:28 01:13:33 39 00:01:44 01:01:28 02:50:04
F40-44 49 LAWSON Debra GBR 00:32:55 50 00:02:33 01:18:20 51 00:02:12 01:04:19 03:00:19
F40-44 52 EVERS Debbie GBR 00:31:59 47 00:03:43 01:20:45 53 00:02:29 01:05:59 03:04:55
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
F45-49 1 SMYERS Donna USA 00:28:46 6 00:02:16 01:03:57 3 00:01:32 00:43:14 02:19:45
F45-49 7 SHAW Kim GBR 00:31:21 24 00:02:40 01:09:39 13 00:01:48 00:46:34 02:32:02
F45-49 10 LENNON Joan GBR 00:30:11 15 00:02:24 01:12:38 19 00:01:40 00:46:56 02:33:49
F45-49 18 CHILDS Beverley GBR 00:29:34 10 00:02:50 01:11:43 14 00:01:43 00:56:16 02:42:06
F45-49 19 POUNTNEY Vivienne GBR 00:31:50 26 00:02:40 01:13:17 23 00:01:52 00:52:57 02:42:36
F45-49 25 WOOD Gail GBR 00:31:07 22 00:02:32 01:15:38 26 00:01:57 00:57:03 02:48:17
F45-49 29 FARNORTH June GBR 00:36:51 34 00:03:13 01:14:14 32 00:02:32 00:54:45 02:51:35
F45-49 31 DIPPLE Jo GBR 00:35:48 31 00:02:52 01:15:18 31 00:01:49 01:02:30 02:58:17
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
F50-54 1 GARUCCIO Joanne USA 00:27:17 1 00:02:31 01:04:58 2 00:01:52 00:48:56 02:25:34
F50-54 4 CLIFF Lesley GBR 00:29:49 8 00:02:21 01:09:17 6 00:01:30 00:46:14 02:29:11
F50-54 5 SILLS Margaret GBR 00:29:26 5 00:02:04 01:08:14 3 00:01:27 00:49:31 02:30:42
F50-54 6 BATHGATE Sue GBR 00:31:03 18 00:02:21 01:08:06 7 00:01:28 00:48:18 02:31:16
F50-54 13 READ Wendy GBR 00:31:01 17 00:02:25 01:10:32 12 00:01:53 00:50:10 02:36:01
F50-54 26 MALCOLM Linda GBR 00:28:57 4 00:02:39 01:13:53 19 00:02:16 01:09:59 02:57:44
F50-54 34 ANGUS Pat GBR 00:38:47 34 00:03:08 01:23:32 34 00:01:54 01:06:59 03:14:20
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
F55-59 1 LARSEN Paula USA 00:28:57 1 00:02:34 01:08:52 2 00:01:42 00:50:09 02:32:14
F55-59 4 BARRETT Sarah GBR 00:32:37 9 00:02:32 01:09:51 4 00:02:02 00:47:23 02:34:25
F55-59 8 GRAY Linda GBR 00:31:04 4 00:02:40 01:15:34 9 00:01:32 00:55:44 02:46:34
F55-59 11 LEVERETT Barbara GBR 00:31:26 5 00:02:29 01:12:21 8 00:02:01 01:03:15 02:51:32
F55-59 18 GARDINER Georgina GBR 00:35:17 15 00:03:27 01:19:29 16 00:02:27 01:18:37 03:19:17
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
M20-24 1 BOEHMER Michael USA 00:22:14 38 00:01:28 00:57:11 4 00:01:14 00:34:54 01:57:01
M20-24 12 WYLIE Philip GBR 00:23:55 57 00:01:58 01:01:26 43 00:01:33 00:37:54 02:06:46
M20-24 19 JOHNSON Calvin GBR 00:21:40 32 00:01:48 01:01:16 24 00:01:28 00:41:59 02:08:11
M20-24 26 USHER Will GBR 00:20:43 18 00:01:50 01:04:02 37 00:01:25 00:41:49 02:09:49
M20-24 28 HAMMERTON Matthew GBR 00:25:38 65 00:01:43 01:01:20 48 00:01:37 00:40:32 02:10:50
M20-24 37 TOWNSEND Peter GBR 00:20:29 16 00:02:00 01:00:55 10 00:01:45 00:49:07 02:14:16
M20-24 42 HOPKINS Peter GBR 00:20:09 7 00:02:05 01:04:58 42 00:01:28 00:46:55 02:15:35
M20-24 49 PARKER James GBR 00:22:14 37 00:01:46 01:02:29 36 00:01:35 00:49:58 02:18:02
M20-24 51 JOLLY Nathan GBR 00:22:39 45 00:01:51 01:02:22 38 00:01:41 00:50:22 02:18:55
M20-24 55 HENIGAN Steve GBR 00:23:42 54 00:01:45 01:06:22 59 00:01:40 00:46:14 02:19:43
M20-24 58 LEE Chris GBR 00:21:35 31 00:01:46 01:08:36 60 00:01:35 00:47:42 02:21:14
M20-24 60 WILSON Anthony GBR 00:23:44 55 00:02:26 01:06:12 62 00:01:49 00:49:06 02:23:17
M20-24 61 IRVINE Gordon GBR 00:30:29 75 00:02:11 01:07:25 72 00:01:38 00:41:38 02:23:21
M20-24 62 REDSHAW Michael GBR 00:23:27 53 00:02:12 01:05:22 55 00:01:33 00:51:50 02:24:24
M20-24 68 CURTIS Philip GBR 00:22:28 43 00:02:18 01:09:30 65 00:01:47 00:57:23 02:33:26
M20-24 70 TOWNER James GBR 00:22:18 41 00:01:57 01:16:19 73 00:01:43 00:51:56 02:34:13
M20-24 0 TREADAWAY Darren GBR DNS
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
M25-29 1 MARTINEZ Alvaro MEX 00:19:55 13 00:01:39 00:58:49 5 00:01:15 00:36:23 01:58:01
M25-29 6 STUART Chris GBR 00:19:49 10 00:01:43 00:58:55 9 00:01:20 00:40:23 02:02:10
M25-29 34 GILES Scott GBR 00:21:30 38 00:01:48 01:03:51 46 00:01:18 00:41:42 02:10:09
M25-29 36 WESTOBY Philip GBR 00:22:58 64 00:01:42 01:01:09 37 00:01:38 00:43:35 02:11:02
M25-29 45 OWEN Thomas GBR 00:22:00 45 00:01:47 01:00:36 28 00:01:39 00:46:19 02:12:21
M25-29 48 MCCRUM Colin GBR 00:21:48 43 00:01:37 01:03:53 50 00:01:16 00:44:33 02:13:07
M25-29 63 SAWYER Lee GBR 00:23:19 67 00:01:39 01:00:55 38 00:26:14 00:24:49 02:16:56
M25-29 70 THOMPSON Victor GBR 00:24:53 84 00:01:45 01:06:24 80 00:01:32 00:45:15 02:19:49
M25-29 71 PHILBRICK Simon GBR 00:25:08 87 00:01:40 01:06:14 81 00:01:25 00:45:38 02:20:05
M25-29 74 GALBRAITH Alexander GBR 00:23:25 69 00:02:00 01:04:24 00:51:17 02:21:06
M25-29 77 FURNISS Henry GBR 00:25:52 90 00:01:48 01:01:47 61 00:01:39 00:51:14 02:22:20
M25-29 79 EDWARDS Martyn GBR 00:22:25 49 00:01:58 01:01:42 39 00:01:31 00:55:23 02:22:59
M25-29 83 THOMAS Christian GBR 00:22:21 46 00:02:11 01:05:22 65 00:01:52 00:52:47 02:24:33
M25-29 84 STAPLETON Colin GBR 00:30:40 99 00:02:17 01:05:13 92 00:23:09 00:23:14 02:24:33
M25-29 85 HYDES Ralph GBR 00:32:39 101 00:01:45 01:03:50 93 00:01:23 00:46:30 02:26:07
M25-29 91 FORSYTH Scott GBR 00:22:30 53 00:02:01 01:13:54 94 00:03:40 00:47:12 02:29:17
M25-29 92 THACKER Damian GBR 00:23:47 71 00:02:01 01:01:08 42 00:01:32 01:01:04 02:29:32
M25-29 95 BURGIN Shaun GBR 00:22:43 60 00:02:14 01:11:33 89 00:02:18 00:54:38 02:33:26
M25-29 99 JONES Paul GBR 00:22:27 50 00:02:10 01:11:56 90 00:02:15 01:03:59 02:42:47
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
M30-34 1 NOLASCO Leonardo MEX 00:19:24 2 00:01:32 00:59:49 2 00:01:22 00:37:22 01:59:29
M30-34 6 MEAD John GBR 00:22:27 39 00:01:43 01:00:12 20 00:01:26 00:37:53 02:03:41
M30-34 12 RANKILOR Ben GBR 00:23:46 65 00:01:44 00:58:11 12 00:20:45 00:20:37 02:05:03
M30-34 18 STEPHENS Johnny GBR 00:22:04 32 00:01:39 01:01:13 28 00:20:25 00:21:19 02:06:40
M30-34 33 BRUCE Alasdair GBR 00:23:25 58 00:01:35 01:01:06 37 00:01:39 00:42:02 02:09:47
M30-34 34 STEPHENSON Mathew GBR 00:23:46 66 00:01:47 00:59:09 23 00:01:27 00:43:38 02:09:47
M30-34 38 AULD Andrew GBR 00:23:26 59 00:01:34 01:05:19 67 00:01:33 00:39:25 02:11:17
M30-34 40 SIMPSON Derek GBR 00:22:12 34 00:01:35 01:00:19 18 00:01:56 00:45:40 02:11:42
M30-34 42 EVANS Craig GBR 00:23:39 62 00:02:08 01:01:54 54 00:02:06 00:42:30 02:12:17
M30-34 47 YOUNG Adam GBR 00:23:12 53 00:01:51 01:02:34 53 00:01:35 00:44:28 02:13:40
M30-34 48 PERRY Lee GBR 00:22:57 42 00:01:57 01:03:41 57 00:01:55 00:43:17 02:13:47
M30-34 51 BRYANT Gary GBR 00:25:49 80 00:01:57 01:00:07 56 00:01:42 00:45:00 02:14:35
M30-34 54 CUNNINGHAM Michael GBR 00:23:09 50 00:01:40 01:02:04 45 00:01:38 00:47:17 02:15:48
M30-34 56 BULLOCK Daniel GBR 00:20:48 16 00:01:54 01:04:09 43 00:01:41 00:47:42 02:16:14
M30-34 61 BUCKLAND Rob GBR 00:23:55 68 00:01:39 01:01:05 40 00:01:30 00:49:21 02:17:30
M30-34 76 ARCHER Jeremy GBR 00:28:16 89 00:01:54 01:05:06 83 00:01:38 00:48:00 02:24:54
M30-34 81 CAPES Jamie GBR 00:25:43 79 00:02:03 01:09:24 84 00:02:03 00:48:31 02:27:44
M30-34 87 FISHER Andrew GBR 00:24:38 71 00:01:42 01:16:59 89 00:02:21 00:57:29 02:43:09
M30-34 88 BROWN Alistair GBR 00:20:58 20 00:01:44 02:04:35 91 00:02:39 00:41:49 03:11:45
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
M35-39 1 LOMBA Carlos PUR 00:19:38 3 00:01:40 00:59:50 5 00:01:16 00:37:00 01:59:24
M35-39 2 YOUNGHUSBAND Peter GBR 00:21:49 19 00:01:30 00:57:45 3 00:01:21 00:37:00 01:59:25
M35-39 5 HIRSCH Mark GBR 00:23:14 36 00:01:45 00:58:34 13 00:01:28 00:37:10 02:02:11
M35-39 6 GERRARD Gary GBR 00:22:53 30 00:01:34 00:58:17 10 00:01:27 00:38:33 02:02:44
M35-39 19 CURTIS Stuart GBR 00:21:28 15 00:01:46 00:58:44 7 00:01:40 00:44:03 02:07:41
M35-39 22 SHOOTER Roger GBR 00:23:17 38 00:01:38 01:00:56 25 00:01:42 00:41:18 02:08:51
M35-39 23 HOWELLS Grant GBR 00:23:44 53 00:01:50 01:02:49 40 00:01:31 00:39:32 02:09:26
M35-39 25 DYKES Gary GBR 00:23:17 37 00:01:45 01:02:41 34 00:01:34 00:40:32 02:09:49
M35-39 31 SPILLMAN Matthew GBR 00:23:05 32 00:02:00 01:00:43 21 00:01:57 00:44:07 02:11:52
M35-39 36 DEVONALD Roger GBR 00:22:04 25 00:01:53 01:03:11 32 00:01:31 00:44:34 02:13:13
M35-39 41 DEAN Kevin GBR 00:23:41 51 00:01:59 01:01:46 33 00:01:52 00:45:43 02:15:01
M35-39 45 LODGE David GBR 00:23:22 41 00:01:56 01:03:22 44 00:22:09 00:24:52 02:15:41
M35-39 49 IRELAND Ian GBR 00:24:52 59 00:01:53 01:05:53 58 00:02:06 00:42:51 02:17:35
M35-39 51 SLATER Peter GBR 00:21:13 13 00:01:52 01:04:57 35 00:01:42 00:48:15 02:17:59
M35-39 60 HAMILTON Kevin GBR 00:27:32 71 00:02:03 01:06:07 64 00:01:43 00:45:36 02:23:01
M35-39 64 CLAVEY Paul GBR 00:23:39 48 00:02:20 01:05:05 51 00:01:46 00:51:15 02:24:05
M35-39 70 BOND Michael GBR 00:27:35 72 00:02:09 01:06:04 65 00:01:54 00:50:11 02:27:53
M35-39 81 BARRETT Martin GBR 00:28:38 84 00:03:22 01:12:36 84 00:02:39 00:52:03 02:39:18
M35-39 0 RAWLINGS Jon GBR 00:21:30 16 00:01:46 01:07:11 49 DNF
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
M40-44 1 SCHILLER Tony USA 00:22:34 12 00:02:12 00:58:51 4 00:01:20 00:36:15 02:01:12
M40-44 5 BROOKHOUSE Graham GBR 02:04:59 02:04:59
M40-44 8 ROBINSON Stuart GBR 00:22:35 13 00:01:43 01:02:20 14 00:01:13 00:39:29 02:07:20
M40-44 16 ROGERS Carl GBR 00:23:13 24 00:02:02 01:02:23 19 00:01:17 00:42:56 02:11:51
M40-44 20 KIDDLE Rick GBR 00:22:32 10 00:01:42 01:05:52 26 00:01:55 00:40:44 02:12:45
M40-44 22 RATCLIFFE Mike GBR 00:22:57 19 00:02:12 01:02:29 18 00:01:41 00:44:15 02:13:34
M40-44 23 ROBERTS Anthony GBR 00:26:08 47 00:01:59 01:02:19 30 00:01:30 00:41:52 02:13:48
M40-44 24 HYDE Mark GBR 00:24:04 26 00:02:09 01:01:22 17 00:01:40 00:45:11 02:14:26
M40-44 31 DUNFORD Robert GBR 00:31:47 78 00:02:29 01:01:40 60 00:01:24 00:38:53 02:16:13
M40-44 34 GRIFFIN John GBR 00:26:08 48 00:02:29 01:01:43 29 00:01:49 00:44:36 02:16:45
M40-44 35 WALLIS Peter GBR 00:22:50 18 00:02:12 01:05:04 27 00:01:40 00:45:08 02:16:54
M40-44 37 KELLEWAY Bob GBR 00:26:55 55 00:02:32 01:01:28 36 00:01:42 00:44:32 02:17:09
M40-44 41 ROBERTSHAW Paul GBR 00:26:06 46 00:02:08 01:06:04 48 00:01:35 00:42:44 02:18:37
M40-44 67 MOY Dean GBR 00:22:59 20 00:02:21 01:05:40 38 00:01:36 00:57:38 02:30:14
M40-44 69 HOLMES Rob GBR 00:30:27 73 00:02:15 01:08:58 74 00:01:48 00:48:11 02:31:39
M40-44 71 CALTHROP Patrick GBR 00:35:17 80 00:02:29 01:07:20 79 00:02:02 00:45:52 02:33:00
M40-44 0 THOROGOOD Daniel GBR 00:27:35 63 00:02:04 01:02:59 41 00:02:10 DNF
M40-44 0 JONES Geoffrey GBR 00:28:53 68 00:01:56 01:07:48 71 00:01:39 DNF
M40-44 0 CLEMENTSON Nigel GBR 00:25:24 38 00:01:44 01:01:54 22 00:01:16 DNF
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
M45-49 1 SPERAZZA Chuck USA 00:23:26 8 00:02:31 00:59:06 2 00:01:32 00:38:52 02:05:27
M45-49 8 HOWARD Ian GBR 00:27:25 36 00:02:30 01:00:46 15 00:01:44 00:41:04 02:13:29
M45-49 14 NICHOLLS Alan GBR 00:29:10 49 00:02:22 01:02:23 28 00:01:44 00:41:52 02:17:31
M45-49 15 GRANGER David GBR 00:24:34 11 00:01:56 01:04:49 18 00:01:31 00:44:51 02:17:41
M45-49 16 STANHOPE Richard GBR 00:26:08 20 00:01:54 01:06:53 31 00:01:45 00:41:52 02:18:32
M45-49 25 CAUNE Rob GBR 00:23:58 9 01:04:28 9 00:01:42 00:52:51 02:22:59
M45-49 30 SARGENT Malcolm GBR 00:34:02 67 00:01:43 01:04:09 47 00:01:24 00:44:36 02:25:54
M45-49 31 WILLIAMS Graham GBR 00:23:09 6 00:02:12 01:05:50 16 00:01:41 00:53:06 02:25:58
M45-49 32 HEAYSMAN Timothy GBR 00:28:02 44 00:02:12 01:02:46 23 00:01:34 00:51:59 02:26:33
M45-49 33 RIMMER Mike GBR 00:27:28 37 00:02:38 01:08:54 44 00:02:09 00:46:21 02:27:30
M45-49 37 LISLE Michael GBR 00:27:20 35 00:02:29 01:07:59 40 00:02:34 00:49:27 02:29:49
M45-49 40 MORRIS Mike GBR 00:29:28 51 00:02:46 01:05:31 39 00:02:19 00:50:56 02:31:00
M45-49 44 WOODMAN Tim GBR 00:28:49 46 00:02:04 01:06:45 38 00:01:45 00:52:57 02:32:20
M45-49 46 WHITELOCK Frank GBR 00:27:01 32 00:02:30 01:10:06 46 00:02:00 00:51:34 02:33:11
M45-49 48 GOODSELL Tony GBR 00:30:14 56 00:02:19 01:08:39 53 00:02:04 00:50:57 02:34:13
M45-49 50 BEDNALL Clive GBR 00:28:54 47 00:02:18 01:07:33 42 00:02:06 00:54:30 02:35:21
M45-49 52 STEDMAN Paul GBR 00:26:20 27 00:02:19 01:05:34 30 00:02:31 00:59:29 02:36:13
M45-49 61 MAKIN Richard GBR 00:33:18 65 00:02:35 01:11:30 65 00:01:14 00:55:29 02:44:06
M45-49 62 GREGORY Peter GBR 00:33:06 63 00:02:15 01:08:54 59 00:02:24 01:01:16 02:47:55
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
M50-54 1 BRUSKEWITZ Jim USA 00:23:48 6 00:01:48 01:00:00 1 00:01:19 00:38:48 02:05:43
M50-54 5 DANIELS Tom GBR 00:27:32 26 00:01:52 01:01:18 12 00:01:38 00:39:50 02:12:10
M50-54 13 PLEWS Graham GBR 00:29:49 44 00:02:18 01:02:01 21 00:01:26 00:41:43 02:17:17
M50-54 23 GREEN David GBR 00:30:47 49 00:02:10 01:04:36 34 00:01:29 00:43:16 02:22:18
M50-54 24 HAMILTON Ted GBR 00:28:35 29 00:02:32 01:04:43 29 00:01:27 00:45:17 02:22:34
M50-54 25 DAVIES Ian GBR 00:27:35 27 00:02:40 01:11:14 49 00:01:56 00:39:30 02:22:55
M50-54 35 JORDAN Chris GBR 00:26:16 19 00:02:04 01:07:05 28 00:02:06 00:50:20 02:27:51
M50-54 38 HARGREAVES David GBR 00:25:06 11 00:02:34 01:07:34 24 00:01:58 00:51:50 02:29:02
M50-54 40 BROOK Jon GBR 00:29:37 37 00:02:08 01:07:42 41 00:01:33 00:49:01 02:30:01
M50-54 45 GILMOUR Ian GBR 00:30:09 47 00:01:57 01:09:32 51 00:01:47 00:49:32 02:32:57
M50-54 46 NOVIS Bob GBR 00:23:30 3 00:01:57 01:26:46 64 00:01:30 00:39:21 02:33:04
M50-54 47 RUMBALL Keith GBR 00:28:47 35 00:02:33 01:07:16 38 00:01:57 00:52:36 02:33:09
M50-54 50 KENNARD Chris GBR 00:31:59 57 00:02:27 01:14:06 60 00:01:49 00:43:43 02:34:04
M50-54 51 BURVILL Nigel GBR 00:31:55 55 00:02:26 01:06:45 47 00:01:36 00:52:04 02:34:46
M50-54 59 WHALLEY Terence GBR 00:34:31 63 00:01:52 01:11:45 59 00:01:29 00:52:41 02:42:18
M50-54 64 AVERY Barry GBR 00:36:52 66 00:02:55 01:09:15 61 00:02:29 01:02:09 02:53:40
M50-54 65 NICHOLLS John GBR 00:31:55 56 00:02:13 01:20:30 65 00:01:59 00:58:21 02:54:58
M50-54 66 FLATTERS Michael GBR 00:31:26 53 00:02:42 01:22:18 66 00:01:50 01:14:54 03:13:10
M50-54 0 PARKER Don GBR DNS
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
M55-59 1 PRICE Bradley USA 00:24:24 4 00:02:08 01:02:35 1 00:01:48 00:43:38 02:14:33
M55-59 11 FORTE Rocco GBR 00:30:42 38 00:02:42 01:05:27 21 00:02:14 00:47:33 02:28:38
M55-59 17 GRAY Ray GBR 00:27:00 11 00:02:04 01:06:13 10 00:01:59 00:53:31 02:30:47
M55-59 19 TREADWELL Ken GBR 00:30:25 33 00:02:37 01:09:48 32 00:01:38 00:46:43 02:31:11
M55-59 24 SHIELDS James GBR 00:29:35 22 00:02:10 01:08:16 23 00:01:45 00:51:08 02:32:54
M55-59 25 RHODES Tony GBR 00:29:56 25 00:02:15 01:10:38 31 00:01:57 00:48:44 02:33:30
M55-59 29 BEECHAM Kenneth GBR 00:30:14 30 00:02:56 01:07:43 26 00:02:03 00:52:48 02:35:44
M55-59 33 THOMAS Vernon GBR 00:35:40 56 00:02:50 01:06:08 36 00:02:17 00:51:39 02:38:34
M55-59 34 LAW Anthony GBR 00:34:06 51 00:03:26 01:09:40 45 00:02:22 00:50:33 02:40:07
M55-59 35 WANSTALL Robert GBR 00:32:48 47 00:02:54 01:11:10 44 00:02:27 00:51:54 02:41:13
M55-59 38 WALKER Keith GBR 00:35:47 57 01:10:46 42 00:01:54 00:54:07 02:42:34
M55-59 39 BUSHBY Colin GBR 00:30:07 29 00:02:12 01:09:11 28 00:01:39 00:59:27 02:42:36
M55-59 42 JOHNSON Philip GBR 00:32:00 45 00:02:57 01:12:39 47 00:02:32 00:54:03 02:44:11
M55-59 44 HAMMERTON William GBR 00:30:06 28 00:02:21 01:08:53 27 00:02:36 01:02:33 02:46:29
M55-59 47 MCCREADY Cameron GBR 00:38:02 59 00:02:35 01:11:32 53 00:01:52 00:55:24 02:49:25
M55-59 48 THWAITES Des GBR 00:31:16 41 00:02:26 01:16:05 01:01:19 02:51:06
M55-59 50 THOMSON David GBR 00:28:47 19 00:02:54 01:17:30 50 00:03:13 01:05:20 02:57:44
M55-59 55 HOBBS Ian GBR 00:34:55 53 00:03:16 01:10:42 48 00:03:54 01:17:28 03:10:15
M55-59 56 MILLER Colin GBR 00:34:16 52 00:03:06 01:12:20 51 00:02:53 01:17:55 03:10:30
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
M60-64 1 SANDLER Orjan SWE 00:29:31 10 00:02:38 01:00:27 1 00:01:44 00:41:21 02:15:41
M60-64 7 HORN Alec GBR 00:31:07 16 00:03:17 01:08:51 13 00:01:39 00:44:19 02:29:13
M60-64 15 SIM Jack GBR 00:34:28 21 00:02:42 01:11:17 18 00:01:41 00:51:17 02:41:25
M60-64 19 CAMERON Bruce GBR 00:44:29 32 00:03:06 01:10:03 29 00:01:56 00:46:33 02:46:07
M60-64 25 SHEWARD Graham GBR 00:42:47 31 00:02:53 01:11:02 25 00:02:11 00:55:33 02:54:26
M60-64 31 REES Leslie GBR 00:35:31 22 00:03:23 01:18:40 28 00:01:56 01:15:17 03:14:47
M60-64 32 DALKIN Peter GBR 00:39:11 28 00:04:25 01:17:30 31 00:04:14 01:31:38 03:36:58
Cat Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
M65-69 1 DR. BEILSTEIN GŁnter GER 00:26:14 1 00:02:34 01:03:52 1 00:02:24 00:47:56 02:23:00
M65-69 4 HOWARD Peter GBR 00:30:56 5 00:03:09 01:10:17 6 00:02:04 00:55:32 02:41:58
M65-69 9 KIDD Arnott GBR 00:38:55 15 00:03:27 01:12:58 14 00:02:09 00:54:37 02:52:06
M65-69 17 WOOD Neville GBR 00:55:52 25 00:02:42 01:13:40 25 00:02:35 00:49:26 03:04:15

Back to the race results page