Elite results from Cancun

10th November 2002

Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
oficial
1 RANA Ivan ESP 00:19:56 27 00:01:29 00:56:19 6 00:00:52 00:32:05 01:50:41
2 ROBERTSON Peter AUS 00:20:03 36 00:01:25 00:56:20 24 00:00:48 00:32:31 01:51:07
3 JOHNS Andrew GBR 00:20:07 40 00:01:28 00:56:11 15 00:00:55 00:32:36 01:51:17
4 BENNETT Greg AUS 00:19:54 20 00:01:35 00:56:19 20 00:00:58 00:32:41 01:51:27
5 POLIKARPENKO Vladimir UKR 00:19:23 3 00:01:27 00:57:00 33 00:00:57 00:32:50 01:51:37
6 PETZOLD Maik GER 00:19:51 13 00:01:29 00:56:24 7 00:00:56 00:33:05 01:51:45
7 HILL Chris AUS 00:19:51 11 00:01:37 00:56:12 5 00:00:59 00:33:24 01:52:03
8 GEMMEL Kris NZL 00:19:27 6 00:01:26 00:56:55 21 00:00:57 00:33:25 01:52:10
9 GAAG Dimitriy KAZ 00:20:06 37 00:01:28 00:56:11 11 00:00:53 00:33:41 01:52:19
10 REED Matt NZL 00:19:53 16 00:01:38 00:55:30 4 00:00:53 00:34:36 01:52:30
11 HENNING Rasmus DEN 00:19:54 18 00:01:37 00:56:16 19 00:00:57 00:33:51 01:52:35
12 KEMPER Hunter USA 00:19:53 14 00:02:09 00:55:48 32 00:01:02 00:33:44 01:52:36
13 DOMNIK Norbert AUT 00:20:25 52 00:01:31 00:55:53 28 00:00:55 00:33:53 01:52:37
14 KRNAVEK Martin CZE 01:18:50 00:33:53 01:52:43
15 KUTTOR Csaba HUN 00:19:50 10 00:01:41 00:56:19 36 00:01:04 00:34:01 01:52:55
16 OSPALY Filip CZE 00:19:49 9 00:01:34 00:56:25 25 00:00:57 00:34:16 01:53:01
17 JENKINS Marc GBR 00:19:54 19 00:01:30 00:55:36 2 00:00:53 00:35:17 01:53:10
18 UMPHENOUR Joe USA 00:19:53 15 00:01:30 00:56:26 30 00:00:58 00:34:27 01:53:14
19 VUCKOVIC Stephan GER 01:18:51 00:34:31 01:53:22
20 REED Shane NZL 00:19:57 29 00:01:35 00:56:17 31 00:00:57 00:34:40 01:53:26
21 FRETTA Mark USA 00:19:56 24 00:01:34 00:56:16 12 00:00:54 00:34:49 01:53:29
22 POULAT Stephane FRA 00:19:25 5 00:01:30 00:56:49 8 00:00:57 00:34:53 01:53:34
23 KELSEY Andy USA 00:19:59 33 00:01:34 00:56:18 38 00:01:03 00:34:43 01:53:37
24 STANNARD Richard GBR 00:19:20 2 00:01:35 00:56:52 18 00:01:02 00:34:57 01:53:46
25 RAELERT Andreas GER 00:19:57 30 00:01:35 00:56:13 9 00:00:59 00:35:09 01:53:53
26 BRYCE Quirk AUS 00:19:57 28 00:01:37 00:56:16 35 00:00:53 00:35:14 01:53:57
27 BELAUBRE Frederic FRA 00:19:24 4 00:01:32 00:56:54 37 00:01:01 00:35:11 01:54:02
28 MIYASHIRO Paulo BRA 00:19:56 23 00:01:38 00:56:17 40 00:01:02 00:35:22 01:54:15
29 OBARA Takumi JPN 00:20:06 38 00:01:48 00:55:52 14 00:00:58 00:35:35 01:54:19
30 DON Tim GBR 00:20:24 49 00:01:22 00:59:00 45 00:00:52 00:32:43 01:54:21
31 LLANOS Eneko ESP 00:19:59 34 00:01:34 00:56:12 10 00:01:00 00:36:18 01:55:03
32 DODET Sylvain FRA 00:20:00 35 00:01:32 00:55:27 1 00:00:55 00:37:10 01:55:04
33 HUG Reto SUI 00:19:59 32 00:01:36 00:56:11 13 00:01:01 00:36:21 01:55:08
34 NISHIUCHI Hiroyuki JPN 00:19:53 17 00:01:37 00:56:19 29 00:01:01 00:36:23 01:55:13
35 GLUSHCHENKO Andrey UKR 00:19:48 8 00:01:35 00:56:25 23 00:00:59 00:36:53 01:55:40
36 PIERRECLAUD Samuel FRA 00:19:55 21 00:01:43 00:56:11 27 00:01:03 00:36:50 01:55:42
37 LOOZE Dennis NED 00:19:55 22 00:01:42 00:56:14 39 00:01:04 00:36:47 01:55:42
38 MERCHAN Jose ESP 00:20:32 60 00:01:36 00:57:46 42 00:00:59 00:34:55 01:55:48
39 STOLTZ Conrad RSA 00:20:27 58 00:01:34 00:54:59 3 00:00:58 00:37:57 01:55:55
40 LLANOS Hector ESP 00:20:26 54 00:01:35 00:58:49 49 00:00:59 00:34:07 01:55:56
41 CERVANTES Eligio MEX 00:20:27 57 00:01:31 00:58:51 47 00:01:00 00:34:28 01:56:17
42 DOCHERTY Bevan NZL 00:20:12 41 00:01:26 00:59:13 50 00:00:53 00:34:49 01:56:33
43 DE CASTILHO Virgilio BRA 00:20:24 48 00:01:34 00:57:57 44 00:00:58 00:35:42 01:56:35
44 ROSAS Javier MEX 00:20:16 42 00:01:29 00:59:04 48 00:00:56 00:34:53 01:56:38
45 TAKEUCHI Teppei JPN 00:19:58 31 00:01:36 00:56:16 34 00:01:13 00:37:37 01:56:40
46 FOSTER Brent NZL 00:19:18 1 00:01:27 00:57:03 22 00:01:07 00:37:50 01:56:45
47 BLASCO Carl FRA 00:19:51 12 00:01:37 00:56:20 26 00:01:02 00:38:13 01:57:03
48 STEWART Miles AUS 00:19:56 25 00:01:30 01:35:57 01:57:23
49 WHITFIELD Simon CAN 00:20:25 51 00:01:31 00:58:56 54 00:00:54 00:36:10 01:57:56
50 FONTANA Daniel ARG 00:20:24 50 00:01:30 00:57:59 41 00:00:57 00:37:12 01:58:02
51 GARZA Arturo MEX 00:20:20 44 00:01:34 00:58:01 43 00:00:57 00:37:10 01:58:02
52 MACEDO Leandro BRA 00:20:53 68 00:01:27 01:00:29 58 00:00:59 00:34:27 01:58:15
53 ZEPEDA Josť Luis MEX 00:20:29 59 00:01:40 00:58:43 53 00:00:59 00:36:57 01:58:48
54 ATKINSON Courtney AUS 00:19:28 7 00:01:26 00:56:53 16 00:00:56 00:40:54 01:59:37
55 AGOSTON Szabolcs HUN 00:20:22 46 00:01:38 00:58:53 55 00:00:57 00:37:50 01:59:40
56 KROMMIDAS Vasilis GRE 00:20:25 53 00:01:32 00:58:55 52 00:01:04 00:37:56 01:59:52
57 FLEICHMANN Brian USA 00:20:19 43 00:01:33 00:58:56 46 00:00:57 00:38:37 02:00:22
58 PLATA Victor USA 00:20:27 55 00:01:39 00:58:45 51 00:01:00 00:39:42 02:01:33
59 CARTER Hamish NZL 00:20:27 56 01:00:25 00:41:24 02:02:16
60 LAFLAMME Sebastien CAN 00:20:51 66 00:01:35 01:00:24 59 00:01:01 00:41:08 02:04:59
61 ARMSTRONG Shane CAN 00:20:21 45 00:01:38 00:58:55 56 00:01:20 00:44:01 02:06:15
0 LLOBET Xavier ESP 00:20:23 47 00:01:32 DNF
0 MARCEAU Olivier SUI 00:20:07 39 00:01:28 00:56:12 17 00:00:54 DNF
0 MOREIRA Juraci BRA 00:20:35 63 00:01:32 00:58:49 57 00:01:01 DNF
0 VALDERRABANO Uzziel MEX 00:20:40 64 00:01:37 DNF
0 LEE Daniel HKG 00:20:56 70 00:01:33 00:07:51 DNF
0 FERRARO Giuseppe ITA 00:20:48 65 00:01:32 00:07:35 DNF
0 YAMAMOTO Junichi JPN 00:20:55 69 00:01:35 00:07:49 DNF
0 DEANAZ Cedric FRA 00:20:34 62 00:01:38 00:07:48 DNF
0 ZEEBROEK Axel BEL 00:19:56 26 00:01:42 DNF
0 FUKUI Hideo JPN 01:24:05 DNF
0 AROCHI Bruno MEX 00:22:36 72 00:01:26 00:08:24 DNF
0 SACCO Nic RSA 00:23:45 73 00:01:48 00:07:47 DNF
0 VARGAS Will COL 00:20:32 61 00:01:35 00:06:58 DNF
0 KAHS-GARAY Estaban CHI 00:20:52 67 00:01:39 00:07:46 DNF
0 QIAO Guangxue CHN 00:22:30 71 00:01:48 00:08:55 DNF
0 GONZALEZ Gilberto VEN DNS
Pos Name Nation Swim Pos T1 Bike Pos T2 Run Total
1 CAVE Leanda GBR 00:20:04 6 00:01:28 01:01:10 5 00:00:44 00:38:05 02:01:31
2 LINDQUIST Barb USA 00:19:59 2 00:01:31 01:01:11 4 00:00:42 00:38:18 02:01:41
3 DILLON Michelle GBR 00:20:55 27 00:01:24 01:01:54 8 00:00:42 00:37:16 02:02:11
4 JONES Michellie AUS 00:20:51 21 01:41:34 02:02:25
5 HACKETT Nicole AUS 00:19:57 1 00:01:32 01:01:11 2 00:00:45 00:39:10 02:02:35
6 DITTMER Anja GER 00:20:58 30 00:01:26 01:02:34 22 00:00:45 00:37:01 02:02:44
7 REBACK Laura USA 00:20:02 5 00:01:28 01:01:10 3 00:00:46 00:39:28 02:02:54
8 DONNELLY Sharon CAN 00:20:04 7 00:01:29 01:01:09 6 00:00:47 00:39:50 02:03:19
9 SOLDAN Sandra BRA 00:20:37 13 00:01:31 01:02:46 15 00:00:53 00:37:42 02:03:29
10 MONTGOMERY Carol CAN 00:21:04 35 00:01:27 01:04:33 36 00:00:51 00:35:48 02:03:43
11 SMET Kathleen BEL 00:21:01 33 00:01:29 01:02:23 11 00:00:59 00:37:56 02:03:48
12 HARROP Loretta AUS 00:20:01 3 00:01:30 01:01:11 7 00:00:46 00:40:30 02:03:58
13 LINDLEY Siri USA 00:20:40 14 00:01:29 01:02:44 10 00:00:47 00:38:30 02:04:10
14 BLATCHFORD Liz AUS 00:20:41 15 00:01:27 01:02:45 14 00:00:45 00:38:42 02:04:20
15 FRANZMANN Joelle GER 00:20:07 8 00:01:37 01:03:09 12 00:00:44 00:38:47 02:04:24
16 NAKANISHI Machiko JPN 00:20:48 19 00:01:28 01:02:37 13 00:00:54 00:38:43 02:04:30
17 WHITCOMBE Andrea GBR 00:20:54 23 00:01:33 01:02:35 24 00:00:39 00:39:09 02:04:50
18 PILZ Christiane GER 00:20:59 31 00:01:29 01:02:23 9 00:00:38 00:39:58 02:05:27
19 BURGOS Ana ESP 00:21:51 43 00:01:37 01:03:35 32 00:00:50 00:37:39 02:05:32
20 WILLIAMS Susan USA 00:20:55 26 00:01:34 01:02:25 18 00:00:47 00:40:23 02:06:04
21 MURUA Ainhoa ESP 00:20:54 25 00:01:36 01:02:24 16 00:00:55 00:40:20 02:06:09
22 TAYLOR Pip AUS 00:20:16 11 01:04:42 23 00:00:38 00:41:07 02:06:43
23 HARRISON Jess GBR 02:06:50 02:06:50
24 TAORMINA Sheila USA 00:20:01 4 00:01:35 01:01:04 1 00:00:46 00:43:34 02:07:00
25 DEDERKO Ewa POL 00:21:51 42 00:01:31 01:03:42 35 00:00:48 00:39:33 02:07:25
26 HALL Megan RSA 00:20:54 24 00:01:36 01:02:26 20 00:00:48 00:41:52 02:07:36
27 DAUMAS Nathalie FRA 00:21:01 32 00:01:36 01:04:25 28 00:00:47 00:40:11 02:08:00
28 WARRINER Samantha NZL 00:21:19 38 00:01:30 01:04:14 30 00:00:48 00:40:14 02:08:05
29 MOODY Gillian CAN 00:21:57 49 00:01:29 01:03:37 33 00:00:45 00:40:23 02:08:11
30 KOESSER Barbara GER 00:20:47 17 00:01:45 01:04:31 29 00:00:51 00:40:31 02:08:25
31 MATTER Sibylle SUI 00:21:43 40 00:01:37 01:03:41 26 00:00:47 00:40:52 02:08:40
32 VAN LUBEK Ingrid NED 00:21:41 39 00:01:37 01:03:43 25 00:00:56 00:40:48 02:08:45
33 NIWATA Kiyomi JPN 00:21:51 41 00:01:33 01:03:38 27 00:00:48 00:41:01 02:08:51
34 ZELENKOVA Lucie CZE 00:20:46 16 00:01:41 01:02:27 17 00:00:50 00:43:12 02:08:56
35 ANISMOVA Nina RUS 00:21:03 34 00:01:33 01:04:28 34 00:00:52 00:41:10 02:09:06
36 JEFFREY Christine CAN 00:20:09 9 00:01:39 01:03:08 21 00:00:50 00:43:24 02:09:10
37 GROS Stephanie FRA 00:21:52 44 00:01:33 01:03:45 38 00:00:47 00:41:57 02:09:54
38 FILLIOL Natasha CAN 00:22:42 51 00:01:31 01:06:05 41 00:00:48 00:38:58 02:10:04
39 BERKOVA Renata CZE 00:21:56 46 00:01:34 01:06:52 48 00:00:46 00:39:09 02:10:17
40 KUTSUNA Shizuka JPN 00:20:52 22 00:01:37 01:05:20 39 00:00:50 00:42:14 02:10:53
41 BIWATA Miyuki JPN 00:22:40 50 00:01:39 01:05:58 40 00:00:44 00:40:10 02:11:11
42 SHIMOMURA Maki JPN 00:21:11 37 00:01:37 01:04:15 31 00:00:58 00:44:04 02:12:05
43 HANDEL Kelly USA 00:20:56 28 00:01:33 01:07:52 47 00:00:50 00:41:22 02:12:33
44 WANG Hongni CHN 00:22:46 54 00:01:36 01:05:57 42 00:00:45 00:41:43 02:12:47
45 BERTUCCI Gisele BRA 00:21:56 48 00:01:42 01:06:42 45 00:00:48 00:43:07 02:14:15
46 PELLETIER Delphine FRA 00:21:56 47 00:01:33 01:06:52 46 00:00:54 00:43:25 02:14:40
47 OMATSU Saori JPN 00:22:46 55 00:01:33 01:06:01 44 00:00:49 00:44:39 02:15:48
48 SHI Meng CHN 00:21:09 36 00:01:43 01:04:13 37 00:00:52 00:47:58 02:15:55
49 XING Lin CHN 00:22:43 52 00:01:40 01:05:56 43 00:00:44 00:45:21 02:16:24
0 BLANCO Maribel ESP 00:23:34 57 00:01:38 00:49:38 DNF
0 ASHTON Melissa AUS 00:20:50 20 00:01:25 00:07:46 DNF
0 RADOVA Lenka CZE 00:20:57 29 00:01:27 00:54:33 DNF
0 MORENO Carla BRA 00:20:37 12 00:01:33 00:18:09 DNF
0 SAVEGE Jill CAN 00:20:12 10 00:01:36 00:08:13 DNF
0 DIBENS Julie GBR 00:20:48 18 00:01:36 01:02:31 19 00:00:50 DNF
0 ALVAREZ Nancy ARG 00:22:53 56 00:01:40 00:41:54 DNF
0 PEON Carole FRA 00:21:55 45 00:01:41 00:51:15 DNF
0 D'CROZ Fiorella COL 00:22:45 53 00:01:40 00:41:07 DNF
0 GEMIGNANI Silvia ITA DNS
0 GENERLOVA Olga RUS DNS

Back to the race results page