Crewkerne Childrens Triathlon

6th July 2003

8 Year Olds
# Name Time Pos Male Pos Female Pos
1 Alex McConnell 00:09:31 7 11
2 Emma Barron 00:08:02 1 4
4 Eleanor Baron 00:09:31 5 12
5 Joshua Marshall-James 00:08:20 4 5
7 David Wyatt 00:07:31 3 3
8 Charlie Rex 00:07:13 2 2
9 Bethany Harrison 00:08:29 2 6
10 Daniel Perrin 00:08:51 5 7
11 Charlotte Parsons 00:09:34 6 13
12 James Park 00:09:08 6 8
13 Georgia Sadler 00:09:17 4 10
14 Elliot Boon 00:06:56 1 1
15 Natalie Aicken 00:09:47 7 14
16 Sian Rufus 00:11:21 9 16
17 Jessica Clements 00:11:11 8 15
18 Imogen Barry 00:09:12 3 9
9 to 10 Year Olds
# Name Time Pos Male Pos Female Pos
1 Kate Setchell 00:20:07 10 25
2 Naomi Speake 00:16:19 4 10
3 Adam Speake 00:15:13 4 6
4 Ellie Wynn 00:18:02 7 15
5 Matt Wynn 00:16:44 8 14
6 Robert Lewis 00:18:59 12 20
8 Lauren Daughtrey 00:21:07 11 26
9 Jack Bradford 00:18:24 9 16
10 Torsten Junker 00:12:50 1 1
11 Sebastain Baylis 00:19:52 14 22
12 Alexander Hood 00:18:33 11 19
13 Jonathan Ashwin 00:20:05 15 24
14 Alexander Ashwin 00:18:33 10 18
15 Claire Hughes 00:26:04 13 28
16 Joseph Wyatt 00:14:59 3 5
17 Lucy Robbins 00:15:17 3 8
18 Paige Farley 00:23:41 12 27
20 Chris Harrison 00:15:15 5 7
22 Kathryn Parsons 00:16:25 5 11
24 Andrew Monyard 00:14:05 2 2
25 Dominic Fear 00:16:09 6 9
26 Duncan Hall 00:16:25 7 12
27 Sophie Draper 00:16:32 6 13
29 Hazel Barry 00:18:32 8
31 Megan Weston 00:14:39 1 3
32 Jessica Scott 00:19:58 9 23
33 Anna Belton 00:14:57 2 4
34 Jarratt Rufus 00:19:03 13 21
11 to 12 Year Olds
# Name Time Pos Male Pos Female Pos
2 Ella Wigmore 00:33:09 12 25
3 Sam Geer 00:25:48 9 16
4 Nicola Close 00:28:44 9 20
6 Chloe Tuck 00:29:18 10 21
7 Mark Harrison 00:24:36 7 13
8 Alastair Hall 00:22:55 3 4
9 Elinor Springett 00:23:24 2 7
10 James Horwood 00:29:58 11 22
11 Joshua Newman 00:25:54 10 17
12 Sean Hutchinson 00:21:13 1 2
13 Ashlie Spedding 00:23:50 3 8
14 Stephen Wall 00:25:30 8 15
15 Emily Wilson 00:32:01 11 23
16 Simeon Wyatt 00:22:17 2 3
17 Becky Lester 00:24:31 5 11
18 Georgia Rex 00:23:56 4 9
19 Jack Bonnick 00:23:10 4 5
20 Greta Junker 00:19:33 1 1
21 Rachel Daughtery 00:28:39 8 19
23 Felicity Perris 00:25:56 7 18
24 Becki Wynn 00:24:56 6 14
25 Chris Southey 00:23:21 5 6
26 Wills Gray 00:32:18 12 24
27 Danny Belton 00:24:34 6 12
28 Tom Law 00:24:11 10
Relay
29 Swanmead Super Stars 00:28:41 1
30 SKH Racing 00:23:21 1
13 to 14 Year Olds
# Name Time Pos Male Pos Female Pos
1 Max Perris 00:32:37 4 5
2 Elizabeth Sterland 00:46:02 3 11
3 Zoe Davis 00:32:18 1 4
4 Benjamin Farley 00:40:40 8 10
5 Matthew Parsons 00:29:18 1 1
7 Bill Springett 00:30:48 3 3
8 Robert Whaites 00:30:31 2 2
9 Nicholas Dwyer 00:34:16 7 8
10 Stuart hall 00:34:06 6 7
11 Emma Cockcroft 00:35:04 2 9
12 Chris Burridge 00:33:30 5 6

Back to the race results page