Dover Regatta Aquathlon

17 August 2003

Main Race
Position Number Forename Surname Age Cat Sex Club Swim Run Total
1 20 Gareth Evans J M Bodyworks XTC 12.18 16.16 28.34
2 37 Phil Anthony S1 M Deal Tri 13.40 15.37 29.17
3 42 Kevin Partridge V1 M Tri Sport Epping 13.40 16.34 30.14
4 5 Jamie Larkin S2 M 1066 Tri 14.22 16.33 30.55
5 16 Ray Lawrence S2 M Tri Sport Epping 14.19 16.49 31.08
6 22 Jonathan Monk S2 M Thames Turbo 14.22 17.41 32.03
7 29 John Saunders S1 M Tri Sport Epping 15.55 16.52 32.47
8 40 Martin Dunford V1 M Deal Tri 15.57 16.54 32.51
9 14 Martin Coombes V1 M Herne Bay S&LGC 15.27 18.22 33.49
10 *52 Martin Post S1 M Hythe SC 14.37 19.26 34.03
11 *53 Sophie Mitchinson J F Deal Tri 13.14 21.03 34.17
12 32 Ian Simpkin S1 M Deal Tri 16.31 18.02 34.33
13 46 Robbie Hawke S1 M Deal Tri 15.47 18.53 34.40
14 45 Ian Pettitt V1 M Deal Tri 13.20 21.29 34.49
15 25 Lindy Dunlop S2 F Unattached 15.05 19.51 34.56
16 *48 Simon Bingham S2 M Deal Tri 16.55 18.13 35.08
17 43 Luke Partridge S1 M Tri Sport Epping 16.16 19.06 35.22
18 23 Sean Colins S2 M 1066 Swimmers 14.34 20.56 35.30
19 17 David Fowler S1 M Deal Tri 16.05 19.30 35.35
20 2 Jill Cliff S2 F Deal Tri 17.18 18.23 35.41
21 27 Kayleigh Stevenson J F Girls Grammar 14.50 21.54 36.44
22 44 Nick Herlihy J M Deal Tri 16.40 20.29 37.09
23 *50 Anthony Price S1 M Unattached 18.44 18.35 37.19
24 9 Nick Bailey V1 M Deal Tri 18.19 19.02 37.21
25 21 Daniel Green S2 M Ashford RRC 21.18 16.27 37.45
26 26 Tim Price S2 M Unattached 18.22 19.47 38.09
27 24 Emma Warner S1 F 1066 Triathletes 15.23 23.01 38.24
28 6 Roy Beeley SV1 M 1066 Tri 19.04 19.22 38.26
29 38 Joseph Anthony J M Deal Tri 16.27 22.08 38.35
30 1 Richard Horton V1 M Deal Tri 18.51 20.14 39.05
31 4 Mo Ovenden S1 F Deal Tri 19.38 19.35 39.13
32 31 Paul Weidenau S2 M Deal Tri 21.14 18.12 39.26
33 *49 A McGarvey S1 F Unattached 18.57 21.41 40.38
34 3 Tony Baxter S1 M Unattached 17.32 23.14 40.46
35 12 Alison Stagg S2 F Deal Tri 18.52 21.59 40.51
36 18 Norman Oliver SV2 M 1066 Tri 20.20 20.40 41.00
37 10 Brian Alborough S2 M Unattached 19.20 21.49 41.09
38 35 Martin Barnes S2 M Unattached 19.13 22.09 41.22
39 15 Liz King S2 F Ashford RRC 19.57 21.47 41.44
40 11 Alistair Gould V1 M Deal Tri 20.49 21.08 41.57
41 39 Iain Johnson S1 M Deal Tri 22.48 20.10 42.58
42 34 Rachele Fisher S1 F Unattached 21.24 21.35 42.59
43 *47 Tim Wiseman S2 M Hythe SC 18.55 24.27 43.22
44 30 Sean Hannan SV1 M Greenwich Tritons 22.42 21.00 43.42
45 28 Gary Winstanley S2 M Deal Tri 20.54 22.50 43.44
46 8 Martin Griffiths SV2 M Deal Tri 23.16 21.50 45.06
47 *54 Tony Mitchinson SV1 M Deal Tri 22.33 22.36 45.09
48 *51 Tim Scrivener J M St Edmunds 23.04 24.23 47.27
49 7 Trish Beeley SV1 F 1066 Tri 21.50 26.02 47.52
50 33 Diana Burke SV1 F Hythe Aqua 24.12 28.26 52.38
DNF 41 Torren Peakman V1 M Deal Tri 14.56 DNF
DNS 19 Sally Scoggins V1 F Deal Tri DNS
DNS 36 Michael Murphy J M Deal Tri DNS
* denotes entry on the day which does not qualify for prizes.
Team Competition
Position Number Forename Surname Age Cat Sex Team Swim Run Total
1 202 Steve Muscat M The Deal Craniums 16.07 18.34 34.41
202 Nick Abel M The Deal Craniums
2 201 Sophie Papougnot F The Two S's 16.04 19.00 35.04
201 Sarah Milne S1 F The Two S's
3 200 Denise Milne F The Neighbours 17.34 19.16 36.50
200 Nanette May S2 F The Neighbours
Novice Race
Position Number Forename Surname Age Cat Sex Club Swim Run Total
1 104 Stirling Mason J M Deal Tri 4.44 8.38 13.22
2 101 Christopher Keen J M Deal Tri 4.41 9.52 14.33
3 103 Ashleigh Stevenson J F Astor 5.09 9.37 14.46
4 *105 Susan Denton ? F Unattached 6.25 8.53 15.18
5 100 Claire Berry S1 F Ashford RRC 6.21 9.09 15.30
6 *106 Gloria Clarkson ? F Deal Tri 7.24 11.41 19.05
7 *107 Sarah Hosking S2 F Wallets Court 6.36 14.04 20.40
8 102 Victoria Bates J F Deal Tri DNS
(*107 competed as 55 due to wrong number being allocated at Registration)

Back to the race results page