Faringdon Triathlon

7th September 2003

Pos # Name Club Cat Swom T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 3 Brian Greensmith Primera - Bournemouth MS 0.11.24 0.00.58 1.17.44 0.00.39 0.36.08 2.06.53
2 17 Jonathan Horsman Crystal palace Tri MS 0.12.27 0.00.51 1.23.20 0.00.31 0.35.45 2.12.54
3 8 Andrew Jackson Thames Valley Tri MV 0.11.47 0.01.19 1.23.39 0.00.47 0.37.08 2.14.40
4 7 Jim Thorn Oxford Tri MS 0.12.24 0.01.09 1.27.29 0.00.46 0.33.52 2.15.40
5 31 Matthew Barnes Oxford Tri MS 0.13.25 0.00.46 1.27.22 0.00.46 0.34.46 2.17.05
6 20 Neil Barford Rugby & Northampton AC MS 0.14.13 0.00.45 1.27.31 0.00.36 0.34.45 2.17.50
7 32 Ian Birch Hillingdon Tri Stars MV 0.14.59 0.01.06 1.26.39 0.00.40 0.35.28 2.18.52
8 27 Andy Merrick Tri Team Glos MS 0.13.14 0.00.57 1.27.42 0.00.26 0.37.33 2.19.52
9 74 Crispin Hetherington Oxford Tri MV 0.14.24 0.01.35 1.29.40 0.00.43 0.34.50 2.21.12
10 44 Philip Richards MV 0.15.16 0.00.45 1.27.21 0.00.39 0.37.26 2.21.27
11 16 Alison Taylor Thames Valley Tri FS 0.13.17 0.01.07 1.29.34 0.00.49 0.37.23 2.22.10
12 12 Andrew Shipton MS 0.11.48 0.01.31 1.29.12 0.01.03 0.40.07 2.23.41
13 1 Matthew Powell Team 0.13.27 0.00.23 1.26.15 0.00.25 0.44.15 2.24.45
14 55 Rory Souter MS 0.14.43 0.01.51 1.30.42 0.00.57 0.36.39 2.24.52
15 19 Rob Strachan Team Cherwell MV 0.14.36 0.00.52 1.27.47 0.00.35 0.41.49 2.25.39
16 39 Stuart McGowan MSV 0.16.16 0.00.55 1.29.11 0.00.46 0.39.39 2.26.47
17 35 Andrew Dubowski MS 0.14.56 0.00.57 1.32.16 0.00.39 0.38.42 2.27.30
18 5 Jason Gibb Team MK MS 0.12.08 0.00.57 1.32.21 0.00.53 0.41.26 2.27.45
19 45 John Elliott MV 0.15.35 0.01.11 1.30.02 0.01.01 0.40.02 2.27.51
20 25 Samantha Elliott Team 0.14.55 0.00.28 1.36.12 0.00.28 0.35.51 2.27.54
21 13 Adam Donaldson MS 0.11.40 0.01.43 1.32.29 0.00.54 0.41.09 2.27.55
22 23 Glenn Jarvis MS 0.12.56 0.01.08 1.31.03 0.00.32 0.43.12 2.28.51
23 49 Simon Cartwright MV 0.16.16 0.00.49 1.31.34 0.00.44 0.39.36 2.28.59
24 47 William Kirk-Wilson MS 0.14.46 0.01.06 1.34.17 0.00.49 0.38.46 2.29.44
25 18 Chris Treacher Team Kennet MV 0.13.40 0.01.35 1.33.53 0.01.05 0.39.32 2.29.45
26 50 Stuart Bailey MS 0.16.27 0.01.11 1.32.43 0.00.52 0.38.32 2.29.45
27 22 Andrew Garlick Swindon Tri MS 0.14.24 0.01.14 1.33.16 0.00.58 0.40.04 2.29.56
28 40 Robert Carroll MV 0.14.20 0.01.26 1.34.47 0.01.00 0.38.23 2.29.56
29 66 Andy Warne MV 0.15.50 0.01.03 1.34.08 0.00.22 0.38.52 2.30.15
30 29 Andrew Cox Team Kennet MV 0.16.05 0.01.09 1.36.09 0.00.55 0.38.02 2.32.20
31 94 Alastair Oates Defence Academy MS 0.18.24 0.01.01 1.36.37 0.00.50 0.36.43 2.33.35
32 4 David Gardner MS 0.13.29 0.01.09 1.34.04 0.01.01 0.43.53 2.33.36
33 37 Sarah Hobbs Mad Tri FV 0.13.21 0.00.50 1.37.04 0.00.55 0.41.41 2.33.51
34 64 Bruce Davidson Hillingdon Tristars MV 0.15.19 0.01.19 1.35.04 0.01.13 0.41.04 2.33.59
35 79 Phil Everatt MV 0.15.34 0.01.04 1.36.23 0.00.44 0.40.35 2.34.20
36 77 Mark Herd Oxford Tri MS 0.17.10 0.01.46 1.33.09 0.00.48 0.41.34 2.34.27
37 34 Fred Harbottle RAF Triathlon Association MSV 0.15.01 0.01.31 1.33.35 0.01.05 0.43.57 2.35.09
38 15 Tim Royal City of Oxford Swim Club MS 0.12.59 0.01.20 1.34.41 0.01.20 0.45.48 2.36.08
39 42 Lucy Hillman Warwick University Triathlon FS 0.14.34 0.01.19 1.36.21 0.01.16 0.43.06 2.36.36
40 36 Graeme Short MV 0.13.04 0.02.09 1.37.04 0.01.14 0.43.16 2.36.47
41 56 Robert Ford MS 0.17.25 0.01.38 1.32.41 0.01.23 0.44.28 2.37.35
42 70 Philip White MS 0.18.34 0.02.01 1.34.54 0.01.08 0.41.20 2.37.57
43 90 Michael Sheridan Tri-Harder MV 0.17.40 0.01.36 1.39.57 0.00.40 0.38.47 2.38.40
44 33 Lesley Byrne Team MK FV 0.13.56 0.01.03 1.38.10 0.00.51 0.46.09 2.40.09
45 67 Clare Butler Multisport FS 0.13.54 0.01.34 1.40.25 0.01.07 0.43.56 2.40.56
46 69 Stuart Twinn MSV 0.15.54 0.01.42 1.42.32 0.00.48 0.40.16 2.41.12
47 68 Nigel Street MSV 0.16.40 0.01.50 1.38.10 0.00.58 0.43.35 2.41.13
48 72 Mark Hewlett MS 0.16.16 0.02.18 1.41.28 0.00.37 0.41.23 2.42.02
49 53 Paddy Petch MSV 0.14.40 0.01.32 1.44.30 0.00.35 0.41.14 2.42.31
50 52 Paul Corrie MV 0.14.46 0.01.11 1.44.15 0.00.56 0.42.14 2.43.22
51 41 Kenneth Palmer MV 0.14.08 0.02.13 1.38.30 0.01.18 0.47.52 2.44.01
52 57 Steve Brokenshar Team Cherwell MV 0.16.07 0.01.23 1.38.39 0.01.17 0.46.44 2.44.10
53 48 Grant Powles MS 0.16.10 0.01.21 1.46.25 0.01.25 0.40.04 2.45.25
54 86 Anthony Duthoit Mad Tri MV 0.17.31 0.01.00 1.39.13 0.00.56 0.47.44 2.46.24
55 59 Matt Davis Oxford Tri MS 0.14.39 0.01.37 1.44.45 0.00.47 0.45.03 2.46.51
56 81 Stephanie Strachan FS 0.16.10 0.01.02 1.41.10 0.00.48 0.47.54 2.47.04
57 93 Dean Goddard MS 0.15.36 0.01.33 1.39.44 0.01.04 0.49.14 2.47.11
58 91 Phillip Manning Stroud AC MV 0.18.03 0.02.47 1.45.36 0.00.41 0.41.03 2.48.10
59 95 George Hardy MSV 0.17.56 0.01.24 1.40.09 0.01.02 0.48.01 2.48.32
60 110 Mark Noctor MS 0.14.46 0.02.13 1.44.56 0.01.48 0.48.07 2.51.50
61 76 Charles Morgan MS 0.17.20 0.02.58 1.42.01 0.02.12 0.47.27 2.51.58
62 107 Bernard Calnan Oxonian C C MSV 0.21.27 0.01.48 1.43.33 0.00.27 0.44.54 2.52.09
63 100 Nigel Bedford MV 0.18.34 0.02.36 1.45.16 0.00.54 0.45.25 2.52.45
64 96 Kim Base FV 0.17.21 0.02.17 1.46.58 0.00.52 0.45.25 2.52.53
65 58 Becky Ross FS 0.15.40 0.01.25 1.51.17 0.00.50 0.44.50 2.54.02
66 92 Chris Harris MV 0.18.06 0.02.32 1.42.50 0.01.02 0.50.01 2.54.31
67 73 Fiona White FS 0.15.32 0.03.51 1.48.27 0.00.49 0.47.06 2.55.45
68 60 Kenneth Keavey MS 0.16.27 0.02.27 1.51.14 0.00.53 0.44.44 2.55.45
69 88 David Williamson MV 0.18.43 0.04.21 1.49.27 0.00.41 0.44.39 2.57.51
70 109 Sharon Hopkins FS 0.18.56 0.01.25 1.49.46 0.01.22 0.47.12 2.58.41
71 106 Richard Green Team Cherwell MSV 0.19.46 0.01.39 1.47.12 0.01.00 0.49.25 2.59.02
72 71 Marc Braddock Tri-Harder MS 0.17.27 0.02.11 1.43.26 0.01.12 0.54.52 2.59.08
73 87 Steve Bastow MV 0.17.36 0.02.13 1.51.49 0.01.21 0.47.14 3.00.13
74 116 Hendrette Knouds FS 0.17.33 0.02.36 1.58.25 0.00.46 0.41.29 3.00.49
75 118 Annie Birch Hillingdon Tri Stars FV 0.20.52 0.01.30 1.50.52 0.01.42 0.47.46 3.02.42
76 26 Clare Nunneley FS 0.14.22 0.02.03 1.57.52 0.00.32 0.48.23 3.03.12
77 101 Mike Hill MS 0.19.04 0.01.29 1.47.30 0.01.12 0.55.05 3.04.20
78 105 Valerie Thomas Cherwell Runners FV 0.20.59 0.02.26 1.49.48 0.00.54 0.50.48 3.04.55
79 98 Joanne Jarvis FS 0.17.11 0.01.53 1.54.12 0.01.10 0.50.56 3.05.22
80 82 Carolyn Murphy FV 0.17.29 0.02.41 1.58.52 0.01.16 0.46.46 3.07.04
81 115 Adam Cox MS 0.16.14 0.02.28 2.00.04 0.00.40 0.48.51 3.08.17
82 62 Jennifer Keavey FS 0.16.59 0.02.34 2.04.15 0.00.38 0.49.17 3.13.43
83 114 Chris Seeney MV 0.23.21 0.03.12 1.56.00 0.00.57 0.51.41 3.15.11
84 103 Gavin Hunt MV 0.20.39 0.02.36 1.57.42 0.01.14 0.53.47 3.15.58
85 51 Luke Williamson MJ 0.17.32 0.02.31 2.12.37 0.00.38 0.43.50 3.17.08
86 111 Ruth Fenwick FS 0.19.42 0.02.08 2.15.40 0.01.43 0.57.12 3.36.25
87 117 Heidi Corke FV 0.25.08 0.03.18 2.36.12 0.01.17 1.08.29 4.14.24

Back to the race results page