Gullane Triathlon

23 August 2003

PROVISIONAL RESULTS -- showing age group qualifiers

Pos First name Surname Cat Overall Qual
1 Kerry Lang 25-29 02:22:49.70 GQ1
2 Susanna Semple 25-29 02:31:34.40
3 Helen Kenny 25-29 02:35:50.35 GQ2
4 Susie Orr 25-29 02:36:56.20
5 Louise Roberts 25-29 02:40:49.60
6 Georgina Herron 25-29 02:41:31.40 GQ3
7 Louise Eden 25-29 02:51:40.60 GQ4
8 Julia Tregaskis 25-29 03:01:20.45
9 Louise Meyer 25-29 03:11:50.75
1 Julie Beetham 30-34 02:25:21.70 GQ1
2 Julieann Banks 30-34 02:39:16.95 GQ2
3 Karen Glendinning 30-34 02:40:26.75 GQ3
4 Francesca Osowska 30-34 02:40:30.40 GQ4
5 Wendy Duigan 30-34 02:42:15.50
6 Nicola Stanton 30-34 02:42:57.50
7 Lee Vernett 30-34 02:43:35.90
8 Helen Smith 30-34 02:43:42.90
9 Cathy Atkinson 30-34 02:44:06.00
10 Jennifer Miller 30-34 02:48:33.45
11 Tanya Perrett 30-34 02:49:06.70
12 Nikki Bromley 30-34 02:51:14.15
13 Sarah Stewart 30-34 02:51:58.30
14 Marsha Jenkins 30-34 02:56:08.25
15 Rosalind Rae 30-34 02:50:27.40
16 Susan Moffatt 30-34 03:23:52.20
1 Julie McTaggart 35-39 02:32:55.45
2 Kirsti Robertson 35-39 02:38:24.85
3 Tracey Lander 35-39 02:39:09.00 GQ1
4 Ann Knights 35-39 02:41:52.30 GQ2
5 Ruth Bradbook 35-39 02:44:20.90 GQ3
6 Eve Roberts 35-39 02:44:34.55
7 Judith Hughes 35-39 02:52:23.95 GQ4
8 Alison Powell 35-39 02:52:38.30
9 Alison Hollett 35-39 03:04:05.00
10 Saartje Drijver 35-39 03:08:27.95
11 Emma Sibley 35-39 03:09:05.00
12 Linda McLean 35-39 03:15:37.75
13 Sandra Kelso 35-39 03:19:31.40
1 Jo Riley 40-44 02:36:44.00 GQ1
2 Jennifer Lang 40-44 02:39:49.40 GQ2
3 Janette Thomas 40-44 02:40:35.00 GQ3
4 Lesley Byrne 40-44 02:41:12.60 GQ4
5 Lynn Dale 40-44 02:47:02.95
6 Maggie Watkins 40-44 02:50:41.90
7 Rhona Graham 40-44 02:58:30.80
8 Kath Blakey 40-44 03:00:33.70
9 Debbie Evers 40-44 03:02:06.55
10 Michele Davison 40-44 03:22:06.35
1 Penny Rother 45-49 02:28:11.10 GQ1
2 Joyce Mark 45-49 02:34:56.15 GQ2
3 Mary-Rose Cross 45-49 02:37:29.30 GQ3
4 Deborah Southwood 45-49 02:46:06.95 GQ4
5 Hilary Johnson 45-49 02:46:20.90
6 Jean Ashley 45-49 02:58:46.00
7 Liz Clegg 45-49 03:03:49.20
8 Tricia Wilson 45-49 03:08:31.40
1 Susie McKay 50-54 02:47:00.85
2 Linda Malcolm 50-54 02:51:50.90 GQ1
3 Chrissy Milton 50-54 02:59:47.60
4 Pat Angus 50-54 03:27:06.50 GQ2
1 Linda Gray 55-59 02:59:00.20 GQ1
1 Chris Rhodes 20-24 02:14:28.00
2 Graham Wadsworth 20-24 02:16:30.90 GQ1
3 Richard Stabler 20-24 02:19:25.60 GQ2
4 James Fletcher 20-24 02:23:46.85 GQ3
5 Calvin Johnson 20-24 02:29:05.60 GQ4
6 Michael Fabricius 20-24 02:40:41.50
7 Martin Gore 20-24 02:42:58.60
8 Crawford Spence 20-24 DNF
1 Philip Wylie 25-29 02:10:58.35 GQ1
2 James Endicott 25-29 02:12:56.25 GQ2
3 Mark Roberts 25-29 02:13:43.40
4 Phil Coulson 25-29 02:14:37.80
5 Stephen Smith 25-29 02:17:25.50
6 Robin Turner 25-29 02:17:36.10
7 James McMahon 25-29 02:18:53.80 GQ3
8 Phil Smith 25-29 02:19:31.50 GQ4
9 Miles Stuart 25-29 02:20:23.30
10 Tom Green 25-29 02:21:41.85
11 Phillip Dick 25-29 02:23:13.95
12 Sandy Cavaghan 25-29 02:23:30.00
13 Phil Westmorland 25-29 02:24:40.40
14 Nino Baglione 25-29 02:25:29.45
15 Oliver Cass 25-29 02:27:14.90
16 Andrew Brearley 25-29 02:28:02.60
17 Paul Hawkins 25-29 02:32:15.70
18 Richard Hurley 25-29 02:33:54.50
19 Tim Darlow 25-29 02:35:03.60
20 Cameron Wood 25-29 02:37:40.10
21 Richard Anderson 25-29 02:37:46.25
1 David Ogg 30-34 02:12:26.80 GQ1
2 Lee Perry 30-34 02:13:14.85
3 Phill Sykes 30-34 02:13:18.30 GQ2
4 Simon Hoppe 30-34 02:13:49.00 GQ3
5 Mathew McDermott 30-34 02:15:04.35
6 Alasdair Bruce 30-34 02:15:57.30 GQ4
7 Tom Hinchliffe 30-34 02:16:10.80
8 Stuart Macleod 30-34 02:16:43.30
9 Bradley Carroll 30-34 02:17:04.00
10 Ben Mitchell 30-34 02:19:15.10
11 Henry Furniss 30-34 02:21:46.35
12 Derek Baigent 30-34 02:22:11.45
13 Allister Short 30-34 02:26:15.45
14 Andrew Mcloughlin 30-34 02:26:28.00
15 David Lindsay 30-34 02:26:30.10
16 Stuart Coulson 30-34 02:27:27.50
17 David Duncan 30-34 02:28:35.50
18 John Barker 30-34 02:30:17.50
19 Iain Drummond 30-34 02:31:02.00
20 Rob Aspden 30-34 02:31:19.25
21 Robert Simpson 30-34 02:31:52.00
22 Lewis Prebble 30-34 02:34:14.50
23 Rupert Dickinson 30-34 02:35:39.35
24 Howard Glynn 30-34 02:36:52.30
25 Paul Fettes 30-34 02:42:13.10
26 Laurent Willocq 30-34 02:42:35.35
27 Mark Collie 30-34 02:43:26.40
28 Callum Ellis-Morton 30-34 02:43:31.50
29 Michael Galbraith 30-34 02:46:46.80
30 Peter Simpson 30-34 02:48:04.80
31 Matt Howard 30-34 02:49:17.30
32 Alan Crawford 30-34 02:51:23.10
33 Karl Sanderson 30-34 02:55:15.95
34 Dave Travis 30-34 01:56:04.30
35 Kyle Strachan 30-34 01:59:33.35
36 Mark Keyford 30-34 DNF
1 Mark Cooper 35-39 02:11:04.85 GQ1
2 Roger Shooter 35-39 02:14:40.15
3 Sean Hayhow 35-39 02:17:18.80 GQ2
4 Phil Parsons 35-39 02:17:46.00 GQ3
5 Guy Evans 35-39 02:17:57.50 GQ4
6 Paul Carmichael 35-39 02:18:27.65
7 Rob Owen 35-39 02:19:02.65
8 Michael Bond 35-39 02:19:05.75
9 Rob Tubbs 35-39 02:19:43.70
10 Matthew Spillman 35-39 02:22:10.65
11 Tarn Gascoyne 35-39 02:24:00.25
12 John Smith 35-39 02:27:01.30
13 Iain Murray 35-39 02:27:51.50
14 Grayham McLean 35-39 02:28:06.60
15 Tom Chambers 35-39 02:29:06.65
16 Alan Cardwell 35-39 02:30:33.00
17 Neil Tait 35-39 02:32:27.50
18 Craig Kerr 35-39 02:33:45.50
19 Brad Law 35-39 02:33:57.60
20 Kenny Short 35-39 02:34:21.35
21 Colin Nice 35-39 02:34:35.90
22 James Garman 35-39 02:35:58.00
23 Andy Hemingway 35-39 02:36:39.10
24 Andy Rae 35-39 02:37:26.40
25 Christopher Baker 35-39 02:39:50.80
26 Mark Kerr 35-39 02:42:34.60
27 Douglas Paton 35-39 02:42:55.95
28 Paul Holmes 35-39 02:43:13.00
29 Oliver Stephenson 35-39 02:43:59.80
30 Paul Wharton 35-39 02:45:20.40
31 Alistair Macfarlane 35-39 02:46:03.75
32 Brian Wallace 35-39 02:49:07.65
33 Guy Richardson 35-39 02:49:49.50
34 Jamie Thin 35-39 02:52:46.75
35 Andrew Bonner 35-39 02:53:00.50
36 Nick Berragan 35-39 02:55:34.50
37 Stuart McKechnie 35-39 03:00:37.90
38 Graham Hepburn 35-39 03:08:43.55
39 Sean MacBride-Stewart 35-39 03:09:34.50
40 Neil Machray 35-39 03:13:09.80
41 Stuart Malcolm 35-39 03:29:49.35
42 William Murphy 35-39 DNF
1 Stephen Rimmer 40-44 02:13:12.10
2 Stuart Robinson 40-44 02:13:21.35
3 Rick Kiddle 40-44 02:14:19.40 GQ1
4 Dave Stevens 40-44 02:14:47.00 GQ2
5 Tim Ashelford 40-44 02:15:00.60 GQ3
6 Geoff Ayers 40-44 02:15:30.50 GQ4
7 Grant Howells 40-44 02:15:51.25
8 Anthony Roberts 40-44 02:16:18.25
9 Kevin Dean 40-44 02:16:26.65
10 Daniel Thorogood 40-44 02:17:53.90
11 John Griffin 40-44 02:18:27.00
12 William McPhail 40-44 02:19:57.80
13 Stewart Bailey 40-44 02:21:43.70
14 Paul Donnelly 40-44 02:22:04.40
15 David Edwards 40-44 02:23:52.50
16 Steve Young 40-44 02:24:21.15
17 Mark James 40-44 02:24:40.50
18 Stuart Sanderson 40-44 02:27:31.15
19 Paul Masterton 40-44 02:28:09.25
20 Neal Doggett 40-44 02:28:29.80
21 Clive Hughes 40-44 02:28:33.50
22 Gary Wright 40-44 02:29:04.20
23 Nick Lovell 40-44 02:29:52.25
24 Stan Stewart 40-44 02:30:12.80
25 John Longmuir 40-44 02:30:43.25
26 Iain Strachan 40-44 02:30:45.20
27 Robert Engers 40-44 02:32:38.20
28 David Bichard 40-44 02:33:03.45
29 Niall Baxter 40-44 02:33:51.40
30 Chris Bawden 40-44 02:40:43.50
31 Martin Fragell 40-44 02:43:41.35
32 Colin Fraser 40-44 02:45:19.30
33 Richard Roberts 40-44 02:47:08.30
34 Terence Collins 40-44 02:47:14.40
35 Andrew Tero 40-44 02:54:36.70
36 Craig Roy 40-44 03:00:00.20
37 Philip Gregory 40-44 03:03:25.30
38 Charles Waterhouse 40-44 03:14:11.00
39 Mariano Rossi 40-44 02:09:19.90
40 Lawrence Green 40-44 DNF
1 David Warner 45-49 02:20:06.55 GQ1
2 Ian Howard 45-49 02:23:05.55 GQ2
3 John Kelly 45-49 02:23:26.10 GQ3
4 Jed Harris 45-49 02:23:36.10 GQ4
5 Graham Whyte 45-49 02:23:55.45
6 David Bell 45-49 02:24:47.30
7 Rhodri Evans 45-49 02:25:28.50
8 Alastair Bagnall 45-49 02:25:37.20
9 Peter Pain 45-49 02:26:03.55
10 Mike Rimmer 45-49 02:26:31.90
11 Taunton Southwood 45-49 02:28:44.65
12 Dean Hardie 45-49 02:30:03.90
13 Mike Morris 45-49 02:30:20.35
14 Clive Weston 45-49 02:31:04.35
15 Pete Jenkins 45-49 02:31:17.15
16 Ian Webster 45-49 02:31:50.60
17 Brian Sindwell 45-49 02:32:07.90
18 Geoff Robinson 45-49 02:33:02.50
19 Gary Holland 45-49 02:37:24.10
20 Mungo Bovey 45-49 02:39:11.70
21 Andy Penny 45-49 02:42:14.60
22 Timothy Foster 45-49 02:44:52.55
23 Stuart King 45-49 02:46:37.35
24 John Dickinson 45-49 02:48:45.25
25 Chris Gore 45-49 02:55:47.40
26 William Ion 45-49 02:59:23.35
27 Ronnie Notman 45-49 03:01:23.90
28 Bob Murray 45-49 03:31:15.70
29 Jez Smedley 45-49 01:47:11.30
30 John Harrison 45-49 DNF
1 Neil Paton 50-54 02:22:02.15 GQ1
2 Ian Birch 50-54 02:25:57.90 GQ2
3 Alan Matthews 50-54 02:28:48.00 GQ3
4 Ivor Thomas 50-54 02:30:37.95 GQ4
5 Eric Blakie 50-54 02:31:09.00
6 Ian Milne 50-54 02:31:58.20
7 Frank Whitelock 50-54 02:33:43.00
8 Michael Lislie 50-54 02:34:48.00
9 Andrew Sargent 50-54 02:39:57.50
10 Malcolm Sargent 50-54 02:41:11.40
11 Charles Roberts 50-54 02:42:42.50
12 Berwyn Jones 50-54 02:48:07.40
13 Chris Morgan 50-54 02:48:12.20
14 David Hamlett 50-54 02:49:53.40
15 Mike Bond 50-54 02:57:35.45
16 Michael Sidey 50-54 03:36:56.30
1 Alan Spelling 55-59 02:24:54.50 GQ1
2 Allan Kenny 55-59 02:33:15.70
3 Ted Hamilton 55-59 02:36:37.70 GQ2
4 Raymond Gray 55-59 02:37:47.95 GQ3
5 Colin Miller 55-59 03:02:05.80 GQ4
1 Jim McTaggart 65-69 03:08:45.95 GQ1
1 Arnott Kidd 70-74 03:07:01.15 GQ1

Back to the race results page