North of Tyne Triathlon

14 September 2003

Pos # Name Club Sex Cat Swim Bike Run Total
1 131 Roger Godley Cleveland Biketracks M v 0:05:12 0:35:32 0:17:48 0:58:32
2 130 Paul Godley Cleveland Biketracks M v 0:05:36 0:35:37 0:18:14 0:59:27
3 125 Eddie Cooper NE31Tri Club M 0:05:41 0:36:08 0:17:44 0:59:33
4 123 Brad Simpson Tyne Tri M 0:05:50 0:37:22 0:16:44 0:59:56
5 126 David Staines NE31Tri Club M 0:05:18 0:36:58 0:18:16 1:00:32
6 121 Ken Brown NE31Tri Club M v 0:05:58 0:37:20 0:17:58 1:01:16
7 124 Paul Utterson Durham Tri M 0:06:30 0:37:31 0:17:31 1:01:32
8 95 Phil Smith Blyth Tri + Swim M 0:06:38 0:36:26 0:18:45 1:01:49
9 132 Tony Weed Hartlepool Triathletes M 0:05:13 0:38:05 0:19:31 1:02:10
10 117 James Brown Tyne Tri M 0:05:52 0:37:09 0:19:15 1:02:16
11 72 Colin Robson M 0:07:32 0:37:05 0:18:12 1:02:49
12 112 David Linsley M 0:06:21 0:38:29 0:18:14 1:03:04
13 120 Ian Staines NE31Tri Club M 0:05:32 0:38:02 0:19:33 1:03:07
14 96 Philip Gray Tyne Tri M 0:06:48 0:37:41 0:19:44 1:04:13
15 122 Sean Gilmour Durham Tri M v 0:05:55 0:39:22 0:18:58 1:04:15
16 65 Paul McKeown NE31Tri Club M v 0:07:31 0:39:43 0:17:34 1:04:48
17 113 Geoff Robinson Tyne Tri M v 0:06:22 0:39:25 0:19:40 1:05:27
18 79 David Archbold M 0:06:47 0:37:44 0:21:09 1:05:40
19 100 Barry Shaw Ryton Tri M v 0:06:44 0:39:13 0:19:47 1:05:44
20 84 John Hopper M 0:07:36 0:38:46 0:19:22 1:05:44
21 81 Eric Blakie Ryton Tri M v 0:07:27 0:37:50 0:20:38 1:05:55
22 119 Frank Whitelock Durham Tri M v 0:06:05 0:39:33 0:20:18 1:05:56
23 94 John Barker Tyne Tri M 0:06:08 0:40:35 0:20:02 1:06:45
24 83 James Logue Wallsend Harriers M v 0:06:05 0:42:22 0:18:37 1:07:04
25 85 John Swinbank Ryton Tri M 0:07:31 0:40:16 0:19:35 1:07:22
26 116 Stephen Green NE31Tri Club M 0:06:25 0:42:51 0:19:00 1:08:16
27 90 Ian Arnott Newcastle College M 0:07:16 0:40:30 0:21:03 1:08:49
28 73 Jaci Fergusson Ryton Tri F 0:07:40 0:41:52 0:19:42 1:09:14
29 26 David Williamson Tyne Tri M v 0:08:04 0:42:18 0:19:27 1:09:49
30 76 Colin Chapman Ryton Tri M v 0:07:29 0:38:11 0:24:44 1:10:24
31 103 Stacey Armstrong F 0:06:56 0:44:24 0:19:05 1:10:25
32 74 Martin Hall M 0:07:14 0:42:48 0:21:28 1:11:30
33 98 Tony Main Cleveland Bike Tracks M v 0:06:55 0:42:46 0:22:01 1:11:42
34 61 Tony Rees Hartlepool Tri M v 0:07:40 0:43:03 0:21:07 1:11:50
35 110 Helen Wilcox Tyne Tri F 0:05:42 0:42:25 0:23:43 1:11:50
36 82 Ian Robinson NE31Tri Club M v 0:07:11 0:43:04 0:21:37 1:11:52
37 57 Michael Burrows Durham Tri M 0:07:33 0:42:33 0:21:57 1:12:03
38 14 Les Cavill M v 0:07:54 0:42:21 0:22:09 1:12:24
39 52 Colin Riordan Gosforth RC M v 0:07:14 0:42:41 0:22:44 1:12:39
40 16 Steve Hampshire M v 0:07:23 0:42:49 0:22:47 1:12:59
41 54 Joseph Cosgrove M 0:06:58 0:45:07 0:21:05 1:13:10
42 64 Michael Davis Northumbria Police M 0:07:21 0:43:21 0:22:31 1:13:13
43 67 Denise Parkin Ryton Tri F 0:07:30 0:41:49 0:23:58 1:13:17
44 86 Liam McNulty M 0:06:45 0:44:38 0:22:31 1:13:54
45 44 Don Shotton M v 0:08:28 0:44:28 0:21:02 1:13:58
46 75 Peter Joyce Wallsend Harriers M v 0:07:17 0:46:06 0:20:36 1:13:59
47 109 Felicity Beedle Cleveland Bike Tracks F 0:06:19 0:44:05 0:23:47 1:14:11
48 97 Simon Lattimer Durham Tri M 0:06:28 0:44:58 0:22:51 1:14:17
49 71 Barry Wilkinson Durham Tri M 0:07:47 0:43:47 0:22:47 1:14:21
50 80 David Lauckner M v 0:07:40 0:45:47 0:20:57 1:14:24
51 115 Phil George Blyth Tri + Swim M v 0:06:09 0:44:19 0:24:00 1:14:28
52 6 David Youlton M 0:10:50 0:41:25 0:22:19 1:14:34
53 31 Joseph McLeod M v 0:09:02 0:45:09 0:20:24 1:14:35
54 21 Tim Humphries M 0:07:53 0:44:56 0:21:58 1:14:47
55 37 Brian Dobson Durham Tri M v 0:08:38 0:45:55 0:20:51 1:15:24
56 93 Jamie Brady NE31Tri Club M 0:06:35 0:40:30 0:28:20 1:15:25
57 78 Nick Armstrong M 0:07:04 0:45:01 0:23:29 1:15:34
58 25 Bill Kirk East Coast Tri M v 0:09:16 0:44:30 0:21:49 1:15:35
59 77 Richard Vitty Tyne Tri M v 0:07:20 0:46:39 0:21:40 1:15:39
60 101 Michelle Paul Ryton Tri F 0:07:25 0:45:05 0:23:31 1:16:01
61 68 Alberto (Tito) Lopes Tyne Tri M v 0:07:33 0:46:40 0:21:49 1:16:02
62 107 Kath Blakey Cleveland Bike Tracks F v 0:06:40 0:45:22 0:24:03 1:16:05
63 43 Paul Gertig Ryton Tri M v 0:08:30 0:45:53 0:22:02 1:16:25
64 69 Arthur Puckrin Cleveland Bike Tracks M v 0:09:16 0:44:41 0:22:47 1:16:44
65 12 Bella Pearce Tyne Tri F 0:06:55 0:47:58 0:22:03 1:16:56
66 53 David Nicholson M 0:07:53 0:46:56 0:22:09 1:16:58
67 102 Allison Robinson F v 0:07:06 0:44:53 0:25:04 1:17:03
68 29 Jimmy Ince M 0:06:32 0:46:41 0:24:00 1:17:13
69 18 William Hogarth M 0:07:12 0:47:20 0:23:00 1:17:32
70 48 Jenny Holland F v 0:08:28 0:45:47 0:23:22 1:17:37
71 63 Kay Wilson Durham Tri F v 0:08:03 0:46:15 0:23:34 1:17:52
72 59 Simon Smith Ryton Tri M 0:08:25 0:44:56 0:25:24 1:18:45
73 50 Mike Paul Ryton Tri M 0:08:18 0:46:35 0:24:52 1:19:45
74 13 Keith Dixon Ryton Tri M v 0:10:10 0:47:08 0:22:47 1:20:05
75 55 Margaret Jackson F v 0:08:10 0:46:49 0:25:35 1:20:34
76 40 Ian Cowie Tyne Tri M 0:08:15 0:49:56 0:22:44 1:20:55
77 34 Phil Parry M v 0:08:16 0:49:01 0:23:38 1:20:55
78 104 Samantha Haddock NE31Tri Club F 0:05:49 0:49:25 0:26:55 1:22:09
79 22 Tony Prince Elswick Harriers M v 0:08:42 0:50:09 0:23:59 1:22:50
80 23 Sue Richmond Ryton Tri F v 0:09:37 0:46:59 0:26:59 1:23:35
81 42 Laura Jones F 0:08:19 0:51:08 0:24:33 1:24:00
82 47 Tracy Williams Ryton Tri F 0:08:27 0:47:42 0:29:15 1:25:24
83 58 Steven Robson M v 0:06:27 0:57:26 0:21:34 1:25:27
84 36 Erika Enisz Cleveland Tri F v 0:09:28 0:49:16 0:27:17 1:26:01
85 9 Mike Bradburn M v 0:09:42 0:51:37 0:24:43 1:26:02
86 51 Anne Faulder F v 0:08:05 0:49:30 0:28:35 1:26:10
87 11 Jonathan Holliday M 0:09:57 0:51:54 0:25:09 1:27:00
88 15 Mike Makin M v 0:10:26 0:56:12 0:24:15 1:30:53
89 62 Gill Sparrow Tyne Tri F v 0:08:04 0:56:15 0:28:28 1:32:47
90 17 Viv Ferrier Tyne Tri F v 0:10:24 0:55:31 0:27:25 1:33:20
91 38 Dave Norman Cleveland Bike Tracks M 0:09:03 0:51:52 0:32:48 1:33:43
92 35 Sandra Main Cleveland Bike Tracks F v 0:09:55 0:57:09 0:28:17 1:35:21
93 66 Wendy Douglass Northumbria Police F 0:07:52 0:58:59 0:30:04 1:36:55
94 33 Lesley Vitty F v 0:10:16 1:00:04 0:27:19 1:37:39
95 3 Barbara Gorton F v 0:11:07 1:01:48 0:26:44 1:39:39
96 20 Lesley Old F v 0:09:28 1:08:27 0:27:03 1:44:58
97 28 Jenny Wall F v 0:09:36 1:02:40 0:33:39 1:45:55
98 10 June Smith F v 0:10:24 1:09:11 0:26:50 1:46:25
27 James Hunn M 0:08:10 0:47:58 DNF
24 Anne Robinson Durham Tri F v 0:09:26 RET
99 Paul Turnbull Tyne Tri M v 0:06:48 RET

Back to the race results page