White Horse Triathlon

1st June 2003

Pos # Name Club/Town Cat Cat Pos Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall
1 57 Stather, John Coventry Triathletes mo 1 00:05:50 4 00:35:03 1 00:17:00 1 00:57:53
2 66 Pears, Rob Bath Amphibains TC m40 1 00:05:45 3 00:36:14 5 00:17:32 2 00:59:31
3 8 Tabley, Keith MAD Tri Club mo 2 00:06:16 11 00:35:55 3 00:18:42 4 01:00:53
4 95 Sharratt, James Wilts Police TC mo 3 00:06:06 7 00:38:34 10 00:18:03 3 01:02:43
5 69 Goodwin-Fielding, Dave Chippenham Wheelers mo 4 00:06:17 13 00:36:19 6 00:20:31 24 01:03:07
6 84 Ash, Chris Total Fitness Bath m45 1 00:05:58 5 00:37:32 7 00:20:06 20 01:03:36
7 67 Woller, Nick mo 5 00:07:05 31 00:35:50 2 00:21:24 28 01:04:19
8 17 Whittle, Steve Bolton Metro Triatholon Club mo 6 00:06:21 15 00:38:16 8 00:20:03 19 01:04:40
9 53 Doust, Dave Primera Bournemouth Co. Uk m50 1 00:06:12 9 00:36:08 4 00:22:24 38 01:04:44
10 96 Strang, Gus Corsham Running Club m40 2 00:06:15 10 00:39:47 15 00:18:44 5 01:04:46
11 48 Coulson, Stuart Bath Amphibains TC mo 7 00:06:17 12 00:38:48 12 00:19:50 16 01:04:55
12 81 Roper, Dave Tri Team Glos mo 8 00:06:26 16 00:39:47 14 00:18:46 6 01:04:59
13 87 Chappell, Paul Hog Weedtrotters Tri Club m40 3 00:07:15 33 00:38:43 11 00:19:05 7 01:05:03
14 2 Gwynne, Phil Swindon TRI Club m40 4 00:06:26 17 00:39:49 16 00:20:09 21 01:06:24
15 65 Block, Nigel mo 9 00:09:33 73 00:39:02 13 00:19:06 8 01:07:41
16 54 Robbins, Justin Swindon TRI Club mo 10 00:05:15 1 00:43:27 37 00:19:09 9 01:07:51
17 46 Morris, Rob mo 11 00:06:51 28 00:41:43 24 00:19:34 12 01:08:08
18 44 Reed, Marc AUS Tri mo 12 00:07:40 43 00:41:04 19 00:19:27 10 01:08:11
19 4 Jamieson, Craig mo 13 00:06:43 22 00:40:54 18 00:21:21 27 01:08:58
20 1 Fox, Jane Bath fo 1 00:07:05 32 00:40:22 17 00:21:38 30 01:09:05
21 101 Burt, Lou MAD Tri Club fo 2 00:06:35 19 00:41:27 21 00:21:19 26 01:09:21
22 58 Watson, Gordon mo 14 00:07:20 35 00:42:01 25 00:20:01 18 01:09:22
23 77 Russell, Mark mo 15 00:07:27 38 00:42:17 28 00:19:41 15 01:09:25
24 74 Holdworth, Andrew Corsham Running Club m40 5 00:08:17 58 00:42:01 26 00:19:29 11 01:09:47
25 19 Harding, Michael mo 16 00:07:41 45 00:43:07 35 00:20:23 23 01:11:11
26 45 Dobson, Stuart mo 17 00:06:46 23 00:42:21 29 00:22:15 37 01:11:22
27 60 Hooper, Dexter mo 18 00:06:09 8 00:45:28 49 00:19:56 17 01:11:33
28 51 Howell, Adrian Hogweed Trotters m45 2 00:08:47 70 00:41:26 20 00:21:40 31 01:11:53
29 98 Hodkinson, Brendon Bath mo 19 00:08:21 60 00:41:36 23 00:21:57 35 01:11:54
30 52 Marriage, Roger mo 20 00:09:05 72 00:42:25 30 00:20:46 25 01:12:16
31 61 Dibben, Piers mo 21 00:07:41 44 00:42:27 31 00:22:25 39 01:12:33
32 33 Alstowe, David Swindon TRI Club mo 22 00:06:38 21 00:42:28 32 00:23:44 47 01:12:50
33 64 Hewitson, Kirsty Oxford University Triathlon Club fo 3 00:09:45 75 00:43:29 38 00:19:40 14 01:12:54
34 72 Harvey, Patrick Dead Penguin mo 23 00:06:49 26 00:44:24 40 00:21:43 32 01:12:56
35 47 Edgings, Ruth Tewkesbury Tri f40 1 00:07:29 40 00:44:28 41 00:21:34 29 01:13:31
36 20 Parkin, David Swindon TRI Club m45 3 00:09:40 74 00:41:30 22 00:22:31 40 01:13:41
37 32 Harris, Jason mo 24 00:07:20 36 00:42:48 34 00:23:56 51 01:14:04
38 28 Turner, Simon MAD Tri Club mo 25 00:08:18 59 00:44:00 39 00:21:49 34 01:14:07
39 18 Whitfield, Vicky Bolton Metro Triatholon Club fo 4 00:06:50 27 00:44:57 45 00:22:37 41 01:14:24
40 85 Whitehead, Neil East Grinstead Tri m55 1 00:07:58 50 00:46:29 53 00:20:19 22 01:14:46
41 83 Hart, Ted Somerset mo 26 00:10:11 76 00:42:09 27 00:22:53 42 01:15:13
42 29 Cole, Jacquie f40 2 00:08:28 63 00:43:22 36 00:24:03 54 01:15:53
43 16 Morrison, Graham mo 27 00:08:13 54 00:42:40 33 00:25:13 64 01:16:06
44 15 Hart, Peter Swindon TRI Club m40 6 00:07:28 39 00:45:04 46 00:24:07 57 01:16:39
45 50 Kirby, Wendy Army Triathlon Ass. fo 5 00:07:25 37 00:45:13 47 00:24:05 55 01:16:43
46 3 Aves, Joanne Corsham Running Club fo 6 00:06:20 14 00:48:41 65 00:21:46 33 01:16:47
47 62 Griffiths, Jason mo 28 00:06:49 25 00:47:34 60 00:23:02 43 01:17:25
48 82 Woolford, Richard mo 29 00:08:30 64 00:45:18 48 00:23:37 45 01:17:25
49 75 Christey, Jonathan mo 30 00:07:03 30 00:46:26 50 00:23:59 52 01:17:28
50 49 James, Kevin mo 31 00:06:52 29 00:47:06 55 00:23:42 46 01:17:40
51 79 Cooke, James Corsham Running Club mo 32 00:07:29 41 00:46:28 52 00:23:45 48 01:17:42
52 12 Whiting, Janet MAD Tri Club f45 1 00:07:50 47 00:44:47 43 00:25:07 63 01:17:44
53 86 Hulance, Dave Corsham Running Club mo 33 00:08:15 56 00:44:53 44 00:24:39 60 01:17:47
54 35 Betteridge, Janis Avon Valley Runners fo 7 00:07:19 34 00:47:12 56 00:23:48 49 01:18:19
55 39 Waller, Mark Corsham Running Club m40 7 00:06:00 6 00:50:23 69 00:22:04 36 01:18:27
56 23 Aggelopoulos, Nick Oxford University Triathlon Club mo 34 00:11:40 80 00:47:42 61 00:19:34 13 01:18:56
57 59 Brewin, Alison fo 8 00:08:33 65 00:47:19 57 00:23:08 44 01:19:00
58 30 Warren, Clare Oxford University Triathlon Club fo 9 00:06:35 20 00:48:07 62 00:24:46 61 01:19:28
59 5 Parson, Matthew Mondy Masters mo 35 00:05:40 2 00:47:00 54 00:26:51 71 01:19:31
60 89 Evans, Craig Andover mo 36 00:08:23 61 00:47:28 59 00:24:06 56 01:19:57
61 11 Falkner, Jeffrey m50 2 00:08:39 67 00:48:21 63 00:23:53 50 01:20:53
62 9 Jones, David m40 8 00:08:43 69 00:46:27 51 00:26:22 69 01:21:32
63 7 Stanford, Tara MAD Tri Club fo 10 00:06:46 24 00:49:06 66 00:25:49 66 01:21:41
64 91 Sheehan, Timothy Swindon mo 37 00:08:00 51 00:49:48 67 00:24:01 53 01:21:49
65 63 Ricketts, Mark mo 38 00:12:40 83 00:44:39 42 00:24:31 58 01:21:50
66 88 Carroll, Richard First Step UK mo 39 00:07:53 48 00:48:30 64 00:28:06 76 01:24:29
67 10 Wall, Chris m40 9 00:08:25 62 00:50:13 68 00:26:17 68 01:24:55
68 21 Painting, Louise MAD Tri Club f40 3 00:08:13 55 00:52:57 72 00:25:35 65 01:26:45
69 78 Cooke, Dick Corsham Running Club m45 4 00:07:55 49 00:54:04 77 00:25:00 62 01:26:59
70 70 Garrett, Scott Corsham Running Club mo 40 00:07:30 42 00:53:02 73 00:27:29 72 01:28:01
71 22 Hunt, Geoffrey Ivy Inn Mountain Bikers m45 5 00:14:56 85 00:47:22 58 00:28:17 77 01:30:35
72 14 Eyre, Jane fo 11 00:11:45 81 00:54:11 75 00:25:51 67 01:31:47
73 56 Smith, Suzanne fj 1 00:08:04 53 00:53:19 74 00:30:55 80 01:32:18
74 100 Orlans, Carl Cherhill m40 10 00:13:57 84 00:52:11 70 00:26:42 70 01:32:50
75 41 Roberts, Adrian mo 41 00:11:18 78 00:52:49 71 00:29:36 79 01:33:43
76 24 Pomeroy, Melanie fo 12 00:08:55 71 00:56:45 78 00:28:25 78 01:34:05
77 71 Sturrock, Sara Dead Penguin fo 13 00:08:39 68 00:54:44 76 00:32:23 81 01:35:46
78 76 Wickham, Jonathan mo 42 00:06:30 18 00:38:31 9 00:50:45 85 01:35:46
79 99 Jones, Melanie Warminster fo 14 00:11:14 77 00:56:45 79 00:27:51 73 01:35:50
80 43 Bradshaw, Keith m45 6 00:07:47 46 01:00:14 81 00:28:00 75 01:36:01
81 55 Jones, John mo 43 00:11:33 79 01:00:54 83 00:24:34 59 01:37:01
82 38 Copley, Sara fo 15 00:08:35 66 01:00:35 82 00:27:57 74 01:37:07
83 80 Smith, Mike m50 3 00:12:20 82 00:58:24 80 00:32:50 82 01:43:34
84 68 Russell, Kelly fo 16 00:08:00 52 01:04:34 84 00:37:12 84 01:49:46
85 92 Sheehan, Richenda Swindon fo 17 00:08:15 57 01:05:51 85 00:36:21 83 01:50:27

Back to the race results page