Hart Duathlon

30th August 2004

Run 6k, bike 20k, run 5k

Pos Name Cat Club Run 1 Pos Bike Pos Run 2 Pos Pen Overall Cat pos
1 Ian White m40 Tri Uk Inc 0:19:04 3 0:32:03 2 0:17:12 2 1:08:19 1
2 Adrian Clark m35 ATA 0:20:23 9 0:31:19 1 0:18:32 14 1:10:14 1
3 Gawie Nienaber m45 Gears & Tears 0:21:15 17 0:32:08 3 0:17:56 7 1:11:19 1
4 Stewart Gaynan m Phoenix Tri 0:19:36 6 0:35:01 7 0:16:47 1 1:11:24 1
5 Ian Ford m45 Basingstoke Tri 0:19:23 4 0:35:03 8 0:17:15 3 1:11:41 2
6 Nick Dawes m Farnham Tri 0:19:39 7 0:33:53 4 0:18:15 11 1:11:47 2
7 Anthony Richardson m45 Chiltern Tri 0:20:23 9 0:34:21 5 0:17:51 6 1:12:35 3
8 Paul Buckley m35 Army Tri 0:19:03 2 0:37:16 18 0:17:32 4 1:13:51 2
9 Stuart Morgan m40 VC Meudon 0:20:56 13 0:35:09 10 0:18:06 9 1:14:11 2
10 David Green m45 Eton Tri 0:20:56 13 0:35:08 9 0:18:25 12 1:14:29 4
11 Lee Johnson m40 Bracknell Forest 0:20:57 15 0:35:09 10 0:18:35 15 1:14:41 3
12 NJ Bateson m45 0:21:24 19 0:34:43 6 0:19:11 20 1:15:18 5
13 Hamish Cormack m ATA 0:20:55 12 0:36:13 14 0:18:46 17 1:15:54 3
14 Rhys Thomas m ATA 0:21:24 19 0:35:38 12 0:19:16 22 1:16:18 4
15 Leslie Lyons m 0:19:25 5 0:38:48 29 0:18:12 10 1:16:25 5
16 Christian White m Hants Police 0:21:24 19 0:35:54 13 0:19:23 23 1:16:41 6
17 Edward Dodwell m45 Reading RR 0:20:22 8 0:39:10 34 0:17:42 5 1:17:14 6
18 James Allen m 0:21:00 16 0:38:28 27 0:18:31 13 1:17:59 7
19 Craig Williams m Basingstoke Tri 0:18:59 1 0:41:22 54 0:17:57 8 1:18:18 8
20 Andy Honour m35 Chiltern Sparrow 0:21:16 18 0:38:50 30 0:18:37 16 1:18:43 3
21 Bernie Hards f35 Farnham Tri 0:22:39 28 0:37:04 17 0:19:48 24 1:19:31 1
22 Steven Boxendale m35 Farnham Tri 0:22:48 29 0:37:35 20 0:19:51 25 1:20:14 4
23 Mark Eldridge m 0:22:22 25 0:38:02 24 0:19:55 26 1:20:19 9
24 K Marshall m TVT 0:22:23 26 0:39:11 35 0:18:57 19 1:20:31 10
25 Laura Southwold f 0:22:11 24 0:39:32 38 0:18:56 18 1:20:39 1
26 Chris Harrison m 0:23:07 33 0:36:46 15 0:21:01 40 1:20:54 11
27 Gareth Anderson m 0:23:26 35 0:37:32 19 0:20:11 27 1:21:09 12
28 GJ Newman m45 Farnham Runners 0:23:00 32 0:37:51 22 0:20:40 32 1:21:31 7
29 Tony Cooley m45 Chichester Runne 0:22:36 27 0:38:42 28 0:21:00 39 1:22:18 8
30 Michael MacClancy m40 0:22:57 31 0:39:20 36 0:20:24 30 1:22:41 4
31 Jim Bannerman m35 0:24:48 50 0:36:46 15 0:21:28 44 1:23:02 5
32 Ian Duncan m40 Fleet & Crookham 0:22:09 22 0:40:42 44 0:20:21 29 1:23:12 5
33 Paul Gardner m TTK 0:24:22 43 0:37:59 23 0:20:58 38 1:23:19 13
34 Christine Hughes f 0:24:32 47 0:39:38 39 0:19:12 21 1:23:22 2
35 Julian Kaine m 0:24:00 40 0:38:13 25 0:21:38 46 1:23:51 14
36 Andrew Ferrie m40 0:24:38 48 0:37:38 21 0:21:55 50 1:24:11 6
37 Steve Barnes m45 Team Kennet 0:24:38 48 0:38:18 26 0:21:35 45 1:24:31 9
38 Richard Rulath m 0:23:55 39 0:39:27 37 0:21:13 42 1:24:35 15
39 Keiron Ross m Basingstoke Tri 0:23:19 34 0:41:10 51 0:20:25 31 1:24:54 16
40 Sarah Bennetts f ATA 0:22:55 30 0:41:10 51 0:20:56 36 1:25:01 3
41 Stuart Twinn m45 0:24:02 41 0:40:22 42 0:20:53 33 1:25:17 10
42 Graham Francis m35 Basingstoke Tri 0:24:52 52 0:39:00 32 0:21:42 47 1:25:34 6
43 Mike Keynes m40 Alton Runners 0:23:36 37 0:39:07 33 0:23:11 63 1:25:54 7
44 Tony Stevens m45 TVT 0:25:08 57 0:38:53 31 0:21:56 51 1:25:57 11
45 Eddie McGrann m35 Surrey Police 0:23:44 38 0:41:30 55 0:20:55 34 1:26:09 7
46 Michael Barrow m 0:24:25 44 0:40:44 45 0:22:04 53 1:27:13 17
47 Toby Fisher m Victory AC 0:24:19 42 0:42:01 59 0:21:17 43 1:27:37 18
48 Mary MacClancy f35 0:24:51 51 0:40:57 49 0:22:23 54 1:28:11 2
49 Mike Bland m35 0:24:31 46 0:43:43 66 0:20:11 27 1:28:25 8
50 Judy Maycock f40 Wentworth 0:24:30 45 0:43:46 69 0:21:12 41 1:29:28 1
51 Martin Bloomfield m 0:24:55 53 0:43:03 62 0:21:46 48 1:29:44 19
52 Jane Georghiou f45 Farnham Runners 0:25:05 56 0:43:49 70 0:20:55 34 1:29:49 1
= Peter Condron m35 0:25:41 61 0:42:08 60 0:22:00 52 1:29:49 9
54 Brian Grierson m45 Southampton Tri 0:26:36 71 0:40:18 41 0:23:09 61 1:30:03 12
55 Sophie Reynolds f 0:25:04 55 0:41:34 57 0:23:37 67 1:30:15 4
56 Justin Woods m 0:26:01 65 0:40:06 40 0:24:12 73 1:30:19 20
57 Marc Parsons m40 0:25:23 59 0:41:20 53 0:24:00 70 1:30:43 8
58 Patricia Daas f40 Eastleigh RC 0:25:01 54 0:42:53 61 0:23:03 58 1:30:57 2
59 Mark Finch m35 Gears & Tears 0:26:06 67 0:41:33 56 0:24:04 71 1:31:43 10
60 CC Morgerison m40 Farnham Tri 0:27:27 78 0:40:26 43 0:24:19 74 1:32:12 9
61 Mathew Gough m35 0:27:06 75 0:41:59 58 0:23:10 62 1:32:15 11
62 Kevin Bone m 0:23:34 36 0:48:21 81 0:20:57 37 1:32:52 21
63 Richard Thorne m 0:26:15 69 0:43:26 63 0:23:20 64 1:33:01 22
64 Chantelle Ferris f Swindon Tri 0:25:56 62 0:43:44 68 0:23:22 65 1:33:02 5
65 Shaun Pearce m35 Fleet & Crookham 0:27:30 79 0:41:00 50 0:24:55 79 1:33:25 12
66 Andrew Smerdon m40 0:25:22 58 0:45:01 74 0:23:03 58 1:33:26 10
67 Tony Baxter m35 0:26:35 70 0:43:39 65 0:23:40 68 1:33:54 13
68 Elaine Scott f45 Steyning 0:28:45 84 0:40:44 45 0:24:26 77 1:33:55 2
69 Steve Munden m40 0:25:56 62 0:44:13 71 0:23:52 69 1:34:01 11
70 Jamie MacPherson m 0:26:36 71 0:45:42 76 0:21:46 48 1:34:04 23
71 George Vargha m45 Steyning 0:29:11 85 0:40:52 47 0:24:24 76 1:34:27 13
72 Elliott Dawson m 0:25:30 60 0:46:36 77 0:22:29 55 1:34:35 24
73 Rachael Allison m45 Sandhurst Jog 0:27:01 74 0:43:32 64 0:24:22 75 1:34:55 14
74 David Dixon m40 Farnham Aero Clu 0:28:13 81 0:44:39 72 0:23:25 66 1:36:17 12
75 Andy Auge m35 0:26:05 66 0:47:51 80 0:22:53 57 1:36:49 14
76 Peter McMichael m40 Farnham Tri 0:26:00 64 0:47:02 78 0:24:08 72 1:37:10 13
77 David Pooley m45 0:27:06 75 0:45:10 75 0:25:12 80 1:37:28 15
78 Kevin Williams m40 0:26:14 68 0:49:38 84 0:22:30 56 1:38:22 14
79 Andrew Pearce m40 0:27:53 80 0:44:46 73 0:26:03 81 1:38:42 15
80 Chris Ashton m 0:26:58 73 0:48:55 82 0:23:04 60 1:38:57 25
81 Jo White f40 Southampton Tri 0:29:55 86 0:43:43 66 0:26:35 85 1:40:13 3
82 Sacha Fisher f Victory AC 0:28:29 83 0:47:24 79 0:24:42 78 1:40:35 6
83 Paul Campbell m45 0:27:08 77 0:50:30 86 0:26:18 82 1:43:56 16
84 Rob Price m40 0:28:26 82 0:49:35 83 0:28:38 86 1:46:39 16
85 John Brothers m45 Portsmouth AC 0:30:06 87 0:51:55 88 0:26:27 83 1:48:28 17
= Wendy Couper f45 Romsey RR 0:31:37 88 0:50:21 85 0:26:30 84 1:48:28 3
87 Joanne Clark f40 0:32:30 92 0:51:32 87 0:32:44 89 1:56:46 4
88 Fiona Thompson f35 0:32:16 89 0:59:49 91 0:30:46 87 2:02:51 3
= Joanne Pine f35 0:32:17 90 0:59:47 90 0:30:47 88 2:02:51 3
90 Isabelle Rolland f35 Hart RR 0:32:23 91 0:56:06 89 0:40:53 90 2:09:22 5
dnf Peter Hardman m40 0:22:10 94 0:40:53 95
dnf Kevin Burree m Reading RR 0:20:32 104

Back to the race results page